|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q1 1
1.694
18 6 6.666 7
225 25 27 39 56 1000
From the list of num |
1.1 Types of number1.5 Ordering |
5 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q10 10 The diagram shows two straight lines intersecting two parallel line |
4.6 Angles3.6 Parallel lines |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q11 11
5 cm
NOT TO SCALE
4 cm
2 cm
2 grid, complete a net of this cuboid.
|
4.3 Scale drawings4.2 Geometrical constructions |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q13 13 By writing each number in the calculation correct to 1 significant |
1.9 Estimation1.6 The four operations |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15 15 (a) 60 people complete a survey about hobbies.
41 people like readi |
8.1 Introduction to probability1.2 Sets |
4 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17 17 Work out.
1
3
2 6
-
1 5
Write your answer as a fraction in its simp |
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.8 Standard form |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q18 18 (a) Complete the table of values for y
=
x
+ - .
x
3
x
–4
−3
−2
− |
3.5 Equations of linear graphs4.5 Symmetry |
9 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q19 19
y
6
5
4
3
2
T
1
A
x
– 6
– 5
– 4
– 3
– 2
– 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
0
– 1
B
– 2 |
7.1 Transformations4.5 Symmetry |
10 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q2 2
(a) Bella is b years old.
Alan is 5 years older than Bella.
Write an |
2.5 Equations2.1 Introduction to algebra |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q20 20 The diagram shows line L on a grid.
y
5
4
3
L
2
1
0
x
1
2
3
4
5
6
7 |
3.5 Equations of linear graphs3.3 Gradient of linear graphs |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q21 21 (a) Make T the subject of the formula.
P
=
Ty
T = ................ |
2.5 Equations2.2 Algebraic manipulation |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q22 22 The time, t seconds, for the winner of a race is 12.7 seconds, corr |
1.9 Estimation1.5 Ordering |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q23 23 Solve the simultaneous equations.
3
x
+
4
y
=
1
2
x
-
3
y
=
12
x = |
2.5 Equations3.5 Equations of linear graphs |
34 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q3 3
a
(a) Measure angle a.
............................................. |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q4 4
(a) Points A and B lie on a circle, centre O, as shown in the diagra |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q5 1 as a decimal.
5
(a) Write 2
........................................ |
1.8 Standard form1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q6 6
Triangle ABC has sides
AC
=
7 4
. cm
and
BC
=
4 6
. cm
.
Using a rul |
4.2 Geometrical constructions5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q7 7
(a) Two fair 4-sided dice have faces numbered 1 to 4.
The dice are t |
8.1 Introduction to probability8.3 Probability of combined events |
4 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q1 1
Write down the value of 81 .
....................................... |
1.8 Standard form1.9 Estimation |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q10 10 Phil has y
7
-
52
toy cars.
Ann has
78
-
6
y
toy cars.
Phil and A |
1.1 Types of number2.5 Equations |
4 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q12 2 grid.
12 To make a solid, a net is drawn on the cm
1
X
(a) Write dow |
4.6 Angles3.2 Drawing linear graphs |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q13 2 grid.
13 A trapezium, T, is drawn on the cm
1
T
On the grid, draw
(a |
5.2 Area and perimeter4.1 Geometrical terms |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15 15 Write down two geometrical properties of a parallelogram.
1 ...... |
4.1 Geometrical terms4.6 Angles |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17 17 (a) Two of the angles in a triangle are
100 and
°
30 .
°
Work out t |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
3 |
有 |