A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 5606 道题 · 第 1 / 234 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 1.694 18 6 6.666 7 225 25 27 39 56 1000 From the list of num
1.1 Types of number1.5 Ordering 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 The diagram shows two straight lines intersecting two parallel line
4.6 Angles3.6 Parallel lines 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 5 cm NOT TO SCALE 4 cm 2 cm 2 grid, complete a net of this cuboid.
4.3 Scale drawings4.2 Geometrical constructions 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 By writing each number in the calculation correct to 1 significant
1.9 Estimation1.6 The four operations 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 (a) 60 people complete a survey about hobbies. 41 people like readi
8.1 Introduction to probability1.2 Sets 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 Work out. 1 3 2 6 - 1 5 Write your answer as a fraction in its simp
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.8 Standard form 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 (a) Complete the table of values for y = x + - . x 3 x –4 −3 −2 −
3.5 Equations of linear graphs4.5 Symmetry 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 y 6 5 4 3 2 T 1 A x – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 0 – 1 B – 2
7.1 Transformations4.5 Symmetry 10 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 (a) Bella is b years old. Alan is 5 years older than Bella. Write an
2.5 Equations2.1 Introduction to algebra 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 The diagram shows line L on a grid. y 5 4 3 L 2 1 0 x 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
3.5 Equations of linear graphs3.3 Gradient of linear graphs 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 (a) Make T the subject of the formula. P = Ty T = ................
2.5 Equations2.2 Algebraic manipulation 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q22
22 The time, t seconds, for the winner of a race is 12.7 seconds, corr
1.9 Estimation1.5 Ordering 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 Solve the simultaneous equations. 3 x + 4 y = 1 2 x - 3 y = 12 x =
2.5 Equations3.5 Equations of linear graphs 34 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 a (a) Measure angle a. .............................................
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 (a) Points A and B lie on a circle, centre O, as shown in the diagra
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q5
1 as a decimal. 5 (a) Write 2 ........................................
1.8 Standard form1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 Triangle ABC has sides AC = 7 4 . cm and BC = 4 6 . cm . Using a rul
4.2 Geometrical constructions5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 (a) Two fair 4-sided dice have faces numbered 1 to 4. The dice are t
8.1 Introduction to probability8.3 Probability of combined events 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Write down the value of 81 . .......................................
1.8 Standard form1.9 Estimation 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 Phil has y 7 - 52 toy cars. Ann has 78 - 6 y toy cars. Phil and A
1.1 Types of number2.5 Equations 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q12
2 grid. 12 To make a solid, a net is drawn on the cm 1 X (a) Write dow
4.6 Angles3.2 Drawing linear graphs 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q13
2 grid. 13 A trapezium, T, is drawn on the cm 1 T On the grid, draw (a
5.2 Area and perimeter4.1 Geometrical terms 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 Write down two geometrical properties of a parallelogram. 1 ......
4.1 Geometrical terms4.6 Angles 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 (a) Two of the angles in a triangle are 100 and ° 30 . ° Work out t
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 3 有