A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 911 道题 · 第 1 / 38 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Data storage can be measured in different units. (a) Tick (3) one bo
1.3 Data storage and compression3.3 Data storage 3 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 A smartphone has a quad-core 2.4 GHz processor. (a) The processor pe
3.1 Computer architecture3.2 Input and output devices 11 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 Hexadecimal and binary are two examples of a number system. (a) Give
1.1 Number systems4.1 Types of software and interrupts 9 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 An optical mouse is connected to a computer using a universal serial
2.1 Types and methods of data transmission3.3 Data storage 11 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 An integrated development environment (IDE) has two types of transla
4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments4.1 Types of software and interrupts 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 Web pages need to be located and retrieved to be displayed on a devi
5.1 The internet and the world wide web2.1 Types and methods of data transmission 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A student opens a document on their computer and inputs text. (a) Ex
1.2 Text, sound and images1.3 Data storage and compression 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 A smartwatch has a built-in microphone that allows a person to use v
3.2 Input and output devices1.1 Number systems 6 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 A computer has a central processing unit (CPU). (a) State the role o
3.1 Computer architecture1.1 Number systems 8 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 A video streaming service uses hexadecimal to display error codes wh
1.1 Number systems3.3 Data storage ? 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 An odd parity byte check is used to check for errors in data that is
2.2 Methods of error detection2.1 Types and methods of data transmission 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 Cyber security threats are a problem when using the internet. (a) Co
5.3 Cyber security2.1 Types and methods of data transmission 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A student has an application (app) on their smartphone that can be u
3.3 Data storage1.3 Data storage and compression 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A programmer uses a low-level language to write a program for a vend
4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments8.1 Programming concepts 9 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 A computer has primary and secondary storage. (a) Tick (✓) one box t
3.3 Data storage1.3 Data storage and compression 12 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 Data is transmitted across a network. (a) The bits of data are divid
2.1 Types and methods of data transmission2.3 Encryption 15 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 A student is playing her piano. She uses her tablet computer to reco
3.2 Input and output devices1.2 Text, sound and images 14 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A computer has a central processing unit (CPU). Identify three compo
3.1 Computer architecture1.1 Number systems 3 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A student develops a program for their computer science project usin
4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments5.1 The internet and the world wide web 9 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A computer game uses artificial intelligence (AI) to create extra ch
6.3 Artificial intelligence3.1 Computer architecture 7 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 Cyber security threats are a concern for any company that stores dat
5.3 Cyber security3.4 Network hardware 5 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A building has a security keypad that requires the input of a 3-digi
1.1 Number systems3.2 Input and output devices 10 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Tick (3) one box to identify the type of validation check to test wh
2.2 Methods of error detection1.1 Number systems 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 (a) Draw a flowchart to input six whole numbers and output the high
1.1 Number systems3.2 Input and output devices 9 有