|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q9 9
Which statement is correct?
A
Energy is the power transferred per un |
1.7.4 Power4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
Tick (3) one box to identify the type of validation check to test wh |
2.2 Methods of error detection1.1 Number systems |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
A ball rolls down a slope.
Which equipment is used to measure the ti |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques6.1.1 The Earth |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q10 10 (a) Draw a flowchart to input six whole numbers and output the high |
1.1 Number systems3.2 Input and output devices |
9 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q10 10 (a)
24 192 = 2
3
7
#
#
245 000 = 2
5
7
#
#
Find the highest common |
1.1 Types of number1.8 Standard form |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q10 10 Which row describes the arrangement and the average separation of g |
2.1.2 Particle model2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q11 11 (a) A, B and C are linear sequences.
The table gives some informati |
2.7 Sequences2.5 Equations |
6 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q11 11 The same mass of a gas is trapped in four identical cylinders by a |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q12 12 A weather monitoring station records the number of minutes of sunsh |
8.2 Arrays3.2 Input and output devices |
15 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q12 12 The coordinates of A are (3, 20).
The coordinates of B are (5, 10). |
3.1 Coordinates3.3 Gradient of linear graphs |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q12 12 A fixed mass of gas has a volume V1 at pressure p1.
Which expressio |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q13 13 (a) Work out.
o o
0 924
.
-
0 213
.
Give your answer as a decimal c |
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.9 Estimation |
9 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q13 13 The temperature of a copper block increases.
Which energy store in |
1.7.1 Energy2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q14 14 The cumulative frequency diagram shows information about the amount |
9.3 Averages and range1.9 Estimation |
5 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q14 14 On a cold day, a shiny metal rod feels colder to the touch than a b |
2.3.3 Radiation2.2 Thermal properties and temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q15 15
shape A
shape B
t cm
NOT TO SCALE
135°
2t cm
Shape A is one quarter |
4.7 Circle theorems5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors |
4 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q15 15 The diagram shows a coal fire heating a room.
The arrows X, Y and Z |
2.3 Transfer of thermal energy2.3.4 Consequences of thermal energy transfer |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q16 16 Expand and simplify (
3
x
+
a x
)(
+
4
a
)
.
.................... |
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q16 16 Which thermal process can transfer energy through a vacuum?
A
condu |
2.3 Transfer of thermal energy2.3.4 Consequences of thermal energy transfer |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q17 17 The diagram shows shape A and shape B drawn on a grid.
y
10
9
8
7
A |
7.1 Transformations3.1 Coordinates |
5 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q17 17 Two students stand facing each other at position P and at position |
1.7.1 Energy3.1 General properties of waves |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q18 18 When a person speaks, sound waves leave through the person’s mouth |
3.4 Sound2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q19 19 A ray of light travels in air.
The ray strikes a glass block. The a |
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.1 Reflection of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
Solve x
7
+
4
=
25
.
x = ........................................ |
2.5 Equations2.2 Algebraic manipulation |
2 |
有 |