A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 9 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 Which statement is correct? A Energy is the power transferred per un
1.7.4 Power4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Tick (3) one box to identify the type of validation check to test wh
2.2 Methods of error detection1.1 Number systems 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 A ball rolls down a slope. Which equipment is used to measure the ti
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques6.1.1 The Earth 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 (a) Draw a flowchart to input six whole numbers and output the high
1.1 Number systems3.2 Input and output devices 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 (a) 24 192 = 2 3 7 # # 245 000 = 2 5 7 # # Find the highest common
1.1 Types of number1.8 Standard form 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 Which row describes the arrangement and the average separation of g
2.1.2 Particle model2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q11
11 (a) A, B and C are linear sequences. The table gives some informati
2.7 Sequences2.5 Equations 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q11
11 The same mass of a gas is trapped in four identical cylinders by a
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q12
12 A weather monitoring station records the number of minutes of sunsh
8.2 Arrays3.2 Input and output devices 15 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q12
12 The coordinates of A are (3, 20). The coordinates of B are (5, 10).
3.1 Coordinates3.3 Gradient of linear graphs 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q12
12 A fixed mass of gas has a volume V1 at pressure p1. Which expressio
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q13
13 (a) Work out. o o 0 924 . - 0 213 . Give your answer as a decimal c
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.9 Estimation 9 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q13
13 The temperature of a copper block increases. Which energy store in
1.7.1 Energy2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q14
14 The cumulative frequency diagram shows information about the amount
9.3 Averages and range1.9 Estimation 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q14
14 On a cold day, a shiny metal rod feels colder to the touch than a b
2.3.3 Radiation2.2 Thermal properties and temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q15
15 shape A shape B t cm NOT TO SCALE 135° 2t cm Shape A is one quarter
4.7 Circle theorems5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q15
15 The diagram shows a coal fire heating a room. The arrows X, Y and Z
2.3 Transfer of thermal energy2.3.4 Consequences of thermal energy transfer 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q16
16 Expand and simplify ( 3 x + a x )( + 4 a ) . ....................
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q16
16 Which thermal process can transfer energy through a vacuum? A condu
2.3 Transfer of thermal energy2.3.4 Consequences of thermal energy transfer 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q17
17 The diagram shows shape A and shape B drawn on a grid. y 10 9 8 7 A
7.1 Transformations3.1 Coordinates 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q17
17 Two students stand facing each other at position P and at position
1.7.1 Energy3.1 General properties of waves 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q18
18 When a person speaks, sound waves leave through the person’s mouth
3.4 Sound2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q19
19 A ray of light travels in air. The ray strikes a glass block. The a
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.1 Reflection of light 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 Solve x 7 + 4 = 25 . x = ........................................
2.5 Equations2.2 Algebraic manipulation 2 有