A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 8 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 Which speed–time graph is for an object that travels 20 m in 10 s? A
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q30
30 A lamp rated 12 V, 24 W operates at normal brightness. How much ene
1.7.1 Energy4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q31
31 A length of metal wire is used as a resistor in a circuit. Which ch
4.3.2 Series and parallel circuits4.2.4 Resistance 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q32
32 A teacher asks, ‘Why do we put a fuse in a mains circuit?’ Student
4.4 Electrical safety4.5.6 The transformer 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q33
33 The circuits in a house are protected by trip switches. A trip swit
4.3 Electric circuits4.4 Electrical safety 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q34
34 A solenoid is connected to a very sensitive ammeter. A rod is inser
4.2.2 Electric current4.2.1 Electric charge 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q35
35 The diagram shows two horizontal copper rails connected to a d.c. p
4.5.4 Force on a current-carrying conductor4.5.3 Magnetic effect of a current 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q36
36 The step-down transformer shown reduces mains voltage to 12 V. copp
4.5.6 The transformer1.7.1 Energy 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q37
37 How do atoms form positive ions? A by gaining electrons B by gainin
5.1.1 The atom4.2.1 Electric charge 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q38
38 Which statement is correct for an -particle? A It contains two neu
2.1.2 Particle model4.2.1 Electric charge 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q39
39 Which statement about -particles and -rays is correct? -particle
5.2.2 The three types of nuclear emission2.3.3 Radiation 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A computer has a central processing unit (CPU). Identify three compo
3.1 Computer architecture1.1 Number systems 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 Which row about weight and gravitational field strength is correct?
1.3 Mass and weight9.8 m / s2 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q40
40 The diameter of the Milky Way is approximately ......1...... ......
6.2.3 The Universe6.1.1 The Earth 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A student develops a program for their computer science project usin
4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments5.1 The internet and the world wide web 9 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 The table shows the densities of three liquids. density liquid g / c
1.4 Density1.3 Mass and weight 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A computer game uses artificial intelligence (AI) to create extra ch
6.3 Artificial intelligence3.1 Computer architecture 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A turning effect of 25 N m is needed to loosen a nut on a car engine
1.5.2 Turning effect of forces4.5.5 The d.c. motor 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 Cyber security threats are a concern for any company that stores dat
5.3 Cyber security3.4 Network hardware 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 Raj records the temperature, in °C, at midday for each of 8 days. Th
9.3 Averages and range1.9 Estimation 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 What is the name of the point through which the weight of an object
1.5.3 Centre of gravity1.5.2 Turning effect of forces 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A building has a security keypad that requires the input of a 3-digi
1.1 Number systems3.2 Input and output devices 10 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 An electric car is travelling at constant velocity along a straight
1.7.1 Energy2.3 Transfer of thermal energy 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 B x° NOT TO SCALE y° C O D A 35° E A, B and C are points on the circ
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 5 有