|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q13 13 The diagram shows a lorry travelling under electricity transmission |
4.4 Electrical safety4.5.6 The transformer |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q14 14 Which statement is correct about the particles of a substance after |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature2.1.2 Particle model |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15 15 Write down two geometrical properties of a parallelogram.
1 ...... |
4.1 Geometrical terms4.6 Angles |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q15 15 At the surface of a liquid, the more-energetic molecules can escape |
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q16 16 Convection is an important method of thermal energy transfer.
In wh |
2.3.2 Convection2.1.1 States of matter |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17 17 (a) Two of the angles in a triangle are
100 and
°
30 .
°
Work out t |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q17 17 The diagram shows a vacuum flask used to keep a liquid warm.
airtig |
2.3.2 Convection2.3.3 Radiation |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q18 18 (a) Simplify.
3
x
-
2
y
+
5
x
+
7
y
............................... |
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations |
4 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q18 18 Waves transfer energy.
Which statement does not describe a wave?
A
|
3.4 Sound1.7.1 Energy |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q19 19 Line L has the equation y
=
3
x
+ .
7
(a) Write down the gradient |
3.1 Coordinates3.6 Parallel lines |
4 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q19 19 The speed of sound in water is 1500 m / s.
What is the wavelength i |
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q2 2
A computer has a central processing unit (CPU).
(a) State the role o |
3.1 Computer architecture1.1 Number systems |
8 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q2 2
What is the definition of velocity?
A
change in speed
B
distance tra |
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q20 20 Write down the inequality represented on the number line.
x
– 5
– 4 |
2.6 Inequalities2.1 Introduction to algebra |
5 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q20 20 The diagram shows a ray of light striking a plane mirror.
Through w |
3.2.1 Reflection of light3.2.2 Refraction of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q21 21 These are the first four diagrams in a sequence.
The diagrams are m |
9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams1.1 Types of number |
6 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q21 21 A narrow beam of light travels through glass. It reaches the edge o |
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.1 Reflection of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q22 22 A bag contains 7 pink blocks and 5 green blocks.
Kay picks a block |
8.1 Introduction to probability8.3 Probability of combined events |
4 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q22 22 Which list states three colours of the visible spectrum in order of |
3.2.4 Dispersion of light3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q23 23 The circumference of a circle is
18
rcm
.
Work out the radius of th |
4.7 Circle theorems5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q23 23 Which region of the electromagnetic spectrum is between visible lig |
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum3.2.4 Dispersion of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q24 24 Which region of the electromagnetic spectrum is used to detect fake |
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum4.5 Electromagnetic effects |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q25 25
%
=
{ , , , , , , , , }
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
P =
{
prime
numbers
}
N = |
1.1 Types of number1.8 Standard form |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q25 25 An audible sound wave and an ultrasound wave are travelling in air. |
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves |
1 |
有 |