A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 4 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 The diagram shows a lorry travelling under electricity transmission
4.4 Electrical safety4.5.6 The transformer 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q14
14 Which statement is correct about the particles of a substance after
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature2.1.2 Particle model 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 Write down two geometrical properties of a parallelogram. 1 ......
4.1 Geometrical terms4.6 Angles 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 At the surface of a liquid, the more-energetic molecules can escape
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q16
16 Convection is an important method of thermal energy transfer. In wh
2.3.2 Convection2.1.1 States of matter 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 (a) Two of the angles in a triangle are 100 and ° 30 . ° Work out t
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 The diagram shows a vacuum flask used to keep a liquid warm. airtig
2.3.2 Convection2.3.3 Radiation 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 (a) Simplify. 3 x - 2 y + 5 x + 7 y ...............................
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 Waves transfer energy. Which statement does not describe a wave? A
3.4 Sound1.7.1 Energy 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 Line L has the equation y = 3 x + . 7 (a) Write down the gradient
3.1 Coordinates3.6 Parallel lines 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 The speed of sound in water is 1500 m / s. What is the wavelength i
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 A computer has a central processing unit (CPU). (a) State the role o
3.1 Computer architecture1.1 Number systems 8 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 What is the definition of velocity? A change in speed B distance tra
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 Write down the inequality represented on the number line. x – 5 – 4
2.6 Inequalities2.1 Introduction to algebra 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 The diagram shows a ray of light striking a plane mirror. Through w
3.2.1 Reflection of light3.2.2 Refraction of light 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 These are the first four diagrams in a sequence. The diagrams are m
9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams1.1 Types of number 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 A narrow beam of light travels through glass. It reaches the edge o
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.1 Reflection of light 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q22
22 A bag contains 7 pink blocks and 5 green blocks. Kay picks a block
8.1 Introduction to probability8.3 Probability of combined events 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q22
22 Which list states three colours of the visible spectrum in order of
3.2.4 Dispersion of light3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 The circumference of a circle is 18 rcm . Work out the radius of th
4.7 Circle theorems5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 Which region of the electromagnetic spectrum is between visible lig
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum3.2.4 Dispersion of light 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q24
24 Which region of the electromagnetic spectrum is used to detect fake
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum4.5 Electromagnetic effects 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P1 Q25
25 % = { , , , , , , , , } 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 P = { prime numbers } N =
1.1 Types of number1.8 Standard form 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P1 Q25
25 An audible sound wave and an ultrasound wave are travelling in air.
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves 1 有