A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 25 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q4
4 A student: • fills a tall glass cylinder with oil • holds a small me
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.4 Density 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 A student investigates the balancing of a metre ruler. Refer to Figu
1.3 Mass and weight1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 A student investigates resistance. Refer to Figure 2.1. A l B C resi
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 A student investigates the image produced by a lens. Refer to Figure
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques3.2.3 Thin lenses 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 A student investigates the time taken to boil water when heated in c
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 A student determines the density of a wooden block by two different
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 A student compares the rates of temperature increase of two differen
2.2 Thermal properties and temperature2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 A student investigates potential difference in an electric circuit a
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 A student: • fills a tall glass cylinder with oil • holds a small me
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.4 Density 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 A student has five identical coins. The student measures the density
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 A student investigates the relationship between the extension e of a
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.3 Mass and weight 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 A student investigates an electric circuit containing different comb
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.2 Series and parallel circuits 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 A student investigates the rate at which the temperature of water in
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature4.2 Electrical quantities 7 有
0478 2026 Mar P1 Q1
1 (a) Tick (✓) one box to show which statement about data storage is c
1.3 Data storage and compression3.3 Data storage 3 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q10
10 Which physical quantity has the unit N / m2? A density B moment C p
1.4 Density1.8 Pressure 1 有
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q11
11 Put one pair of brackets into each calculation to make it correct.
2.5 Equations1.6 The four operations 2 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q11
11 The three states of matter are solid, liquid and gas. Which list sh
2.1.1 States of matter1.4 Density 1 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q12
12 The particles of a substance in a particular state of matter move f
2.1.2 Particle model2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation 1 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q13
13 A substance melts at – 40 °C. What is its melting point in kelvin?
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q14
14 A school records the number of students who are late on each of 12
9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams1.3 Powers and roots 2 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q14
14 A solid substance is heated from room temperature. The graph shows
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature2.2 Thermal properties and temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q15
15 The probability that Jai wins a game is 0.7 . (a) Find the probabil
8.1 Introduction to probability7.4 Extended content only. 2 有
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q15
15 A student writes sentences about evaporation, but there are two wor
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q16
16 3. A cube has volume cm 8 2 grid, draw a net for this cube. On the
5.4 Surface area and volume1.3 Powers and roots 3 有