|
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q4 4
A student:
•
fills a tall glass cylinder with oil
•
holds a small me |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.4 Density |
7 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1 1
A student investigates the balancing of a metre ruler.
Refer to Figu |
1.3 Mass and weight1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2 2
A student investigates resistance.
Refer to Figure 2.1.
A
l
B
C
resi |
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components |
? |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3 3
A student investigates the image produced by a lens.
Refer to Figure |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques3.2.3 Thin lenses |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4 4
A student investigates the time taken to boil water when heated in c |
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
7 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1 1
A student determines the density of a wooden block by two different |
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques |
? |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2 2
A student compares the rates of temperature increase of two differen |
2.2 Thermal properties and temperature2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3 3
A student investigates potential difference in an electric circuit a |
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4 4
A student:
•
fills a tall glass cylinder with oil
•
holds a small me |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.4 Density |
7 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q1 1
A student has five identical coins.
The student measures the density |
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques |
? |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q2 2
A student investigates the relationship between the extension e of a |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.3 Mass and weight |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q3 3
A student investigates an electric circuit containing different comb |
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.2 Series and parallel circuits |
11 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P6 Q4 4
A student investigates the rate at which the temperature of water in |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature4.2 Electrical quantities |
7 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Mar P1 Q1 1
(a) Tick (✓) one box to show which statement about data storage is c |
1.3 Data storage and compression3.3 Data storage |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q10 10 Which physical quantity has the unit N / m2?
A
density
B
moment
C
p |
1.4 Density1.8 Pressure |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q11 11 Put one pair of brackets into each calculation to make it correct.
|
2.5 Equations1.6 The four operations |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q11 11 The three states of matter are solid, liquid and gas.
Which list sh |
2.1.1 States of matter1.4 Density |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q12 12 The particles of a substance in a particular state of matter move f |
2.1.2 Particle model2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q13 13 A substance melts at – 40 °C.
What is its melting point in kelvin?
|
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q14 14 A school records the number of students who are late on each of 12 |
9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams1.3 Powers and roots |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q14 14 A solid substance is heated from room temperature.
The graph shows |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature2.2 Thermal properties and temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q15 15 The probability that Jai wins a game is 0.7 .
(a) Find the probabil |
8.1 Introduction to probability7.4 Extended content only. |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Mar P1 Q15 15 A student writes sentences about evaporation, but there are two wor |
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Mar P1 Q16 16
3.
A cube has volume cm
8
2 grid, draw a net for this cube.
On the |
5.4 Surface area and volume1.3 Powers and roots |
3 |
有 |