A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 24 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q20
20 (a) Find the coordinates of the turning points of the graph y =
3.1 Coordinates2.9 Graphs in practical situations 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q21
21 NOT TO SCALE 8 cm 9 cm 12 cm The diagram shows a frustum. Calculate
5.4 Surface area and volume4.3 Scale drawings 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q3
0 7 . - 3 5 . 3 Calculate giving your answer correct to 2 significant
1.9 Estimation1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A balloon contains helium gas. (a) Explain how the particles of heli
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure 8 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 (a) Figure 4.1 shows a pan of water on a hotplate. water pan hotplat
2.2.2 Specific heat capacity2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 Waves can be transverse or longitudinal. (a) (i) Complete the senten
3.1 General properties of waves3.4 Sound 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 The table shows the time 9 students each spent studying for a test a
9.5 Scatter diagrams9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 (a) An image of object O is formed by a plane mirror. A person views
3.2.1 Reflection of light3.2.2 Refraction of light 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 A NOT TO SCALE 25 m h m B 22 m The point A is on the top of a vertic
4.3 Scale drawings1.9 Estimation 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 A student connects the circuit shown in Figure 7.1. X 12 V 240 Ω V F
4.2.4 Resistance3.2 Light 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 A B NOT TO SCALE y° X C D AB and CD are parallel lines. AD and BC ar
4.6 Angles3.6 Parallel lines 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 (a) A teacher uses the arrangement shown in Figure 8.1 to demonstrat
4.5.6 The transformer4.5.1 Electromagnetic induction 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 The table shows the marks of 100 students in a test. mark 0 1 x G 2
1.9 Estimation1.5 Ordering 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 (a) Figure 9.1 shows a copper cylinder placed on two metal rods in t
4.5.5 The d.c. motor4.5.3 Magnetic effect of a current 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q1
Question 1 Items to be supplied by the centre (per set of apparatus, u
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.3 Mass and weight ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 Any suitable masses that can rest on the metre ruler can be used. 3
4.2.4 Resistance1.3 Mass and weight ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q4
4 The wire must be attached to the 50 cm ruler as shown in Figure 2.2.
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will determine the density of a wooden block
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will compare the rates of temperature increa
2.2 Thermal properties and temperature2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q3
3 In this experiment, you will investigate potential difference in an
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q4
4 A student: • fills a tall glass cylinder with oil • holds a small me
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques1.4 Density 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will determine the density of a wooden block
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques ? 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will compare the rates of temperature increa
2.2 Thermal properties and temperature2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P5 Q3
3 In this experiment, you will investigate potential difference in an
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.3 Action and use of circuit components 11 有