A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 23 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 (a) Define ‘impulse’ in words. .....................................
1.6 Momentum1.8 Pressure 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q5
8 e o. 5 P is the point ( - 3 5 , ) and PQ is - 3 Find the coordinates
3.1 Coordinates4.6 Angles 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 (a) On a hot day, a student wets his skin with cold water. The water
2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation2.2 Thermal properties and temperature 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 A semicircle has a diameter of 15.8 cm. Calculate the perimeter of t
4.7 Circle theorems5.2 Area and perimeter 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 (a) Complete the definition of the ‘principal focus’ of a lens. The
3.2.3 Thin lenses3.2.2 Refraction of light 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 (a) Figure 7.1 shows a simplified diagram of a loudspeaker. cone S c
3.4 Sound4.5.3 Magnetic effect of a current 6 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 The table shows some values, correct to 1 decimal place, for y = x
3.2 Drawing linear graphs1.9 Estimation 11 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 (a) (i) Complete the definition of an ‘electric field’. An electric
4.2.1 Electric charge4.2.2 Electric current 10 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 Solve the equation. w + 8 2 w - 3 = 4 3 w = .......................
2.5 Equations1.8 Standard form 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 (a) Carbon-14 is the only radioactive isotope of carbon that occurs
5.2.4 Half-life5.1.2 The nucleus 6 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 Complete the statement. 4 = 7 56 [1]
1.6 The four operations2.5 Equations 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 (a) Figure 1.1 shows a speed–time graph for a toy aircraft. 50 45 40
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 Llew cycles to school. (a) The speed–time graph shows the first 10
1.9 Estimation4.7 Circle theorems 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 Carbon-14 and carbon-11 are different isotopes of carbon used in me
5.1.2 The nucleus5.2.4 Half-life 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q11
11 The table shows some values for y = 3 2 - correct to 1 decimal
3.2 Drawing linear graphs3.5 Equations of linear graphs 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q11
11 (a) The Sun is an example of a stable star. Describe the process th
6.2.1 The Sun as a star1.7.1 Energy 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q12
12 (a) Sketch the graph of y = cos x for ° 0 G x G 360 ° . y 1 0 x 90°
4.6 Angles3.5 Equations of linear graphs 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q13
13 B NOT TO SCALE 120° 15 cm A C 15 3cm The diagram shows triangle ABC
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q14
14 A is the point (5, 2) and B is the point (-3, 6). (a) Calculate the
3.5 Equations of linear graphs3.6 Parallel lines 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q15
15 The sides of a triangle are 5 cm, 7 cm and 11 cm. Find the size of
4.6 Angles6.2 Right-angled triangles 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q16
16 A rectangle measures 4.2 cm by 6.8 cm. Each measurement is given co
5.2 Area and perimeter4.4 Similarity 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q17
17 18 cm B A 14 cm D C 16 cm NOT TO SCALE F E G H The diagram shows a
5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors4.3 Scale drawings 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q18
18 (a) f ( )x = 3 x + 1 g ( )x = 5 - 3 x (i) Find x when ( ) f x = g (
2.5 Equations1.8 Standard form 8 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 Figure 2.1 shows a diagram of a car brake pedal. The driver applies
1.8 Pressure1.5.2 Turning effect of forces 5 有