A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 22 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 A metal sphere is suspended vertically by an insulating thread. The
4.2.1 Electric charge4.2.2 Electric current 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 Figure 7.1 shows a battery of e.m.f. 6.5 V connected in series with
1.7.2 Work4.2.4 Resistance 8 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 Figure 8.1 shows a person cutting grass with a lawnmower. Figure 8.1
4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power1.7 Energy, work and power 9 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 A beam of white light is dispersed in a glass prism. Figure 9.1 show
6.2.3 The Universe3.2.4 Dispersion of light 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 B NOT TO SCALE 30° x° A C Triangle ABC is isosceles with AB = AC . F
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 (a) Figure 1.1 shows a speed–time graph for a car journey. C D B spe
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 Yasmin collects coins. 10% of her coins are gold. 25% of the remain
1.1 Types of number1.5 Ordering 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 (a) Nuclear fission is the process used to transfer energy in a nuc
1.7.3 Energy resources2.3 Transfer of thermal energy 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q11
11 12.4 cm W X 29° NOT TO SCALE Y Calculate XY. ......................
4.3 Scale drawings4.6 Angles 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q11
11 (a) Figure 11.1 shows some statements about the Earth and the appro
6.1.1 The Earth6.1 The Earth and the Solar System 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q12
12 A scientist records the mass of a radioactive substance at the same
1.9 Estimation1.3 Powers and roots 96 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q14
14 cosx = 0 41 . Find the reflex angle x. x = .......................
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q15
8 3 15 Write x + - as a single fraction in its simplest form. + 2 x
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.8 Standard form 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q16
16 A NOT TO SCALE 28 cm E D F B C 16.5 cm ABCDE is a square-based pyra
4.5 Symmetry5.4 Surface area and volume 28 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q17
64 17 f x ( ) = 20 - 3 x g x ( ) = h x ( ) = 7 + 2 x 2 (a) Find ( ) f
2.5 Equations3.5 Equations of linear graphs 11 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q18
18 In this question, all lengths are in centimetres. D A NOT TO SCALE
5.2 Area and perimeter5.4 Surface area and volume 6 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q19
19 The time spent in a shop by each of 40 customers is recorded. The t
1.9 Estimation9.3 Averages and range 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 A librarian records the number of books borrowed by each of 40 stude
9.3 Averages and range9.1 Classifying statistical data 5 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 (a) A satellite is in a circular orbit around the Earth. (i) State t
6.1.1 The Earth2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q20
20 North 103° NOT TO SCALE B 50.3 m 112° A 79° 86.8 m 38.2 m C D The d
4.3 Scale drawings4.6 Angles 10 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q21
3 correct to the nearest cm3 21 The volume of a solid metal cuboid is
5.4 Surface area and volume1.9 Estimation 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q22
22 Write x 8 + 24 x as a single fraction in its simplest form. 2 - 2
1.8 Standard form2.5 Equations 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A B In triangle ABC, AC = 10 cm and BC = 8 5 . cm . Using a ruler an
4.2 Geometrical constructions4.6 Angles 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 Figure 3.1 shows an electric shower. shower Figure 3.1 The temperatu
2.2.2 Specific heat capacity4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power 7 有