|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
A metal sphere is suspended vertically by an insulating thread. The |
4.2.1 Electric charge4.2.2 Electric current |
6 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q7 7
Figure 7.1 shows a battery of e.m.f. 6.5 V connected in series with |
1.7.2 Work4.2.4 Resistance |
8 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q8 8
Figure 8.1 shows a person cutting grass with a lawnmower.
Figure 8.1 |
4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power1.7 Energy, work and power |
9 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q9 9
A beam of white light is dispersed in a glass prism. Figure 9.1 show |
6.2.3 The Universe3.2.4 Dispersion of light |
9 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
B
NOT TO SCALE
30°
x°
A
C
Triangle ABC is isosceles with AB
=
AC
.
F |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
(a) Figure 1.1 shows a speed–time graph for a car journey.
C
D
B
spe |
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 |
8 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q10 10 Yasmin collects coins.
10% of her coins are gold.
25% of the remain |
1.1 Types of number1.5 Ordering |
4 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q10 10 (a) Nuclear fission is the process used to transfer energy in a nuc |
1.7.3 Energy resources2.3 Transfer of thermal energy |
8 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q11 11
12.4 cm
W
X
29°
NOT TO SCALE
Y
Calculate XY.
...................... |
4.3 Scale drawings4.6 Angles |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q11 11 (a) Figure 11.1 shows some statements about the Earth and the appro |
6.1.1 The Earth6.1 The Earth and the Solar System |
8 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q12 12 A scientist records the mass of a radioactive substance at the same |
1.9 Estimation1.3 Powers and roots |
96 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q14 14
cosx
=
0 41
.
Find the reflex angle x.
x = ....................... |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
2 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q15 8
3
15 Write x
+
- as a single fraction in its simplest form.
+
2
x
|
1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages1.8 Standard form |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q16 16
A
NOT TO SCALE
28 cm
E
D
F
B
C
16.5 cm
ABCDE is a square-based pyra |
4.5 Symmetry5.4 Surface area and volume |
28 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q17 64
17
f x
( )
=
20
-
3
x
g x
( )
=
h x
( )
=
7
+
2
x
2
(a) Find ( )
f |
2.5 Equations3.5 Equations of linear graphs |
11 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q18 18 In this question, all lengths are in centimetres.
D
A
NOT TO SCALE
|
5.2 Area and perimeter5.4 Surface area and volume |
6 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q19 19 The time spent in a shop by each of 40 customers is recorded.
The t |
1.9 Estimation9.3 Averages and range |
7 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
A librarian records the number of books borrowed by each of 40 stude |
9.3 Averages and range9.1 Classifying statistical data |
5 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
(a) A satellite is in a circular orbit around the Earth.
(i) State t |
6.1.1 The Earth2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
8 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q20 20
North
103°
NOT TO SCALE
B
50.3 m
112°
A
79°
86.8 m
38.2 m
C
D
The d |
4.3 Scale drawings4.6 Angles |
10 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q21 3 correct to the nearest
cm3
21 The volume of a solid metal cuboid is
|
5.4 Surface area and volume1.9 Estimation |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q22 22 Write x
8
+
24
x
as a single fraction in its simplest form.
2 -
2
|
1.8 Standard form2.5 Equations |
3 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A
B
In triangle ABC,
AC
=
10
cm
and
BC
=
8 5
. cm
.
Using a ruler an |
4.2 Geometrical constructions4.6 Angles |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
Figure 3.1 shows an electric shower.
shower
Figure 3.1
The temperatu |
2.2.2 Specific heat capacity4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power |
7 |
有 |