A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 20 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q25
25 Draw a ring around any irrational numbers that are in the list. 7 3
1.1 Types of number2.1 Introduction to algebra 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q26
26 P NOT TO SCALE S 23 cm 31° 44° Q R The diagram shows a right-angled
6.2 Right-angled triangles4.6 Angles 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 A scientist determines the density of a pebble. (a) The scientist me
1.4 Density1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 Calculate. (a) .1 728 ..............................................
1.9 Estimation1.6 The four operations 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 (a) A hot furnace heats some solid metal until the metal becomes liq
2.2.1 Thermal expansion of solids, liquids and gases2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation 6 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 There are 4 adults and 3 children in a room. The height of the short
9.3 Averages and range1.9 Estimation 4 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 Figure 5.1 shows equipment for heating water. All the equipment is o
2.3 Transfer of thermal energy2.3.3 Radiation 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 Explain why 39 is not a prime number. ..............................
1.1 Types of number1.5 Ordering 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 The chart in Figure 6.1 shows the regions of the electromagnetic spe
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum4.5 Electromagnetic effects 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 (a) Figure 7.1 shows a ray of light striking a plane mirror. plane m
3.2.1 Reflection of light3.2 Light 9 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 The scale drawing shows the position of a town, T. The scale is 1 ce
4.3 Scale drawings3.2 Drawing linear graphs 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 A heater is connected to a 230 V mains supply. The current in the he
4.2.4 Resistance4.2.5 Electrical energy and electrical power 10 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) Table 9.1 shows some features of three types of radioactive emis
5.2.2 The three types of nuclear emission5.1.2 The nucleus 7 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 (a) Figure 1.1 shows the speed–time graph for a student in a race. 1
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 10 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) State the approximate time taken for the Moon to orbit the Eart
6.1.1 The Earth6.1 The Earth and the Solar System 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 (a) The bar chart shows the number of hours Kim studies some subjec
9.5 Scatter diagrams9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q12
12 Simplify. 9 w + 5 q - 7 w + 3 q ...................................
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q13
13 Solve. 32 4 . (a) 6 = a a = ......................................
2.5 Equations2.1 Introduction to algebra 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q14
14 Represent the inequality n 1 5 on the number line. n -4 -3 -2 -1
2.6 Inequalities2.1 Introduction to algebra 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q19
19 Calculate the interior angle of a regular polygon with 12 sides. ..
4.6 Angles6.2 Right-angled triangles 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 Write down all the factors of 26. ..................................
2.5 Equations1.3 Powers and roots 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 (a) A machine lifts a block of ice as shown in Figure 2.1. block of
1.7.2 Work1.8 Pressure 11 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q20
20 The diagram shows a fair spinner. 1 6 2 5 3 4 Azra spins the spinne
8.3 Probability of combined events8.1 Introduction to probability 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q21
21 (a) y x O On the diagram, sketch the graph of y = 3 x - . 2 [1] (
3.3 Gradient of linear graphs3.6 Parallel lines 10 有