A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 19 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 Figure 5.1 shows a hot‑air balloon. A flame under the balloon heats
2.3.2 Convection2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 Write these numbers in order, starting with the smallest. 4 45%
1.5 Ordering1.1 Types of number 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 (a) Figure 6.1 shows the main regions of the electromagnetic spectru
3.3 Electromagnetic spectrum4.5 Electromagnetic effects 8 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 Figure 7.1 shows a ray of red light passing through a glass prism an
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.1 Reflection of light 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 Solve. (a) 6 + x = 2 x = ..........................................
2.5 Equations2.1 Introduction to algebra 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 Figure 8.1 shows a lamp and a thermistor connected in a series circu
4.2.4 Resistance4.3.2 Series and parallel circuits 8 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) (i) On the diagram, draw the line of symmetry. [1] (ii) On the d
4.5 Symmetry9.5 Scatter diagrams 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) A student experiments with bar magnets. Figure 9.1 shows the mag
4.5.1 Electromagnetic induction4.1 Simple phenomena of magnetism 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 Write the number four hundred thousand and fifty-three in figures. .
1.1 Types of number1.6 The four operations 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 (a) Figure 1.1 shows the speed–time graph for a student in a race. 1
1.2 Motion9.8 m / s2 10 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) State the approximate time taken for the Moon to orbit the Eart
6.1.1 The Earth6.1 The Earth and the Solar System 5 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 A cuboid has length 10.8 cm, width 3.7 cm and height 4.6 cm. Work o
5.4 Surface area and volume5.5 Compound shapes and parts of shapes 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q12
12 Factorise. 2 + x 7 x ..............................................
2.2 Algebraic manipulation2.5 Equations 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q13
y = 13 (a) 8 1 Find the value of y. y = .............................
2.5 Equations2.4 Indices II 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q15
15 The nth term of a sequence is n 3 - . 1 (a) Write down the first 3
2.7 Sequences1.3 Powers and roots 3 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q16
16 The probability that a team wins a match is 0.4 . (a) The team play
8.1 Introduction to probability8.3 Probability of combined events 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q17
17 The diagram shows a compound shape made from two rectangles. 12 cm
5.2 Area and perimeter5.5 Compound shapes and parts of shapes 7 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q18
18 (a) Complete the table of values for y =- x + 3 x + . 5 x 0 1 2 3
3.1 Coordinates3.2 Drawing linear graphs 10 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q19
19 Zac asks some students if they prefer algebra, geometry or statisti
5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 (a) Write down the multiple of 9 between 50 and 60. ................
2.5 Equations1.3 Powers and roots 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 (a) A machine lifts a block of ice as shown in Figure 2.1. block of
1.7.2 Work1.8 Pressure 11 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q20
20 NOT TO SCALE 25 cm 60 cm A metal rectangle is 25 cm by 60 cm. 12 ci
5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors4.7 Circle theorems 4 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q22
22 Find the lowest common multiple (LCM) of 54 and 90. ...............
1.1 Types of number2.5 Equations 2 有
0580 2026 Jun P3 Q24
24 A sphere has radius 6 cm. Work out the surface area of the sphere.
5.4 Surface area and volume5.1 Units of measure 3 有