|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
Write $30 as a percentage of $120.
................................. |
1.9 Estimation1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
Which piece of apparatus is used to measure the length of a copper r |
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques4.2.4 Resistance |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q10 10 Five rivers show signs of pollution and are to be monitored daily f |
8.2 Arrays3.2 Input and output devices |
15 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q10 4
= -
7
e
o and AB
e
o.
10 The position vector of A is
-
1
5
Find th |
1.5 Ordering1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q10 10 A gas is trapped inside a cylinder which is sealed by a freely movi |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.7.1 Energy |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q11 11 The interior angle of a regular polygon is 135°.
Find the number of |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q11 11 When a particle rebounds from a wall, a force is exerted on the wal |
2.1.2 Particle model1.7.1 Energy |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q12 12
y
5
4
3
2
B
1
C
x
0
– 5
– 4
– 3
– 2
– 1
1
2
3
4
5
– 1
– 2
– 3
A
– 4 |
7.1 Transformations6.6 Extended content only. |
9 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q12 12 The gas in a sealed container is compressed at constant temperature |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q13 13
C
NOT TO SCALE
O
A
M
B
A, B and C are points on a circle with centr |
4.7 Circle theorems4.6 Angles |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q13 13 What happens when the temperature of a liquid increases?
A
The mass |
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.4 Density |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q14 14 A sphere has volume
36
rcm
.
Find the radius of the sphere.
....... |
5.4 Surface area and volume5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors |
2 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q14 14 Which statement describes convection in a liquid?
A
The particles e |
2.3.2 Convection2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q15 15
C
NOT TO SCALE
D
41°
86°
B
A
The diagram shows a cyclic quadrilater |
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q15 15 A student suggests three processes by which thermal energy is trans |
2.3.3 Radiation2.3.2 Convection |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q16 16 A student uses two identical beakers and covers the outside surface |
2.3.3 Radiation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q17 17 (a)
c
=
4
a
+
2
b
Find the value of c when a
=- and b
2
= .
3
c = |
2.5 Equations2.4 Indices II |
6 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q17 17 The diagram represents a wave on a rope.
rope
X
Y
Which type of wav |
3.1 General properties of waves3.2.2 Refraction of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q18 18
6 cm
x cm
NOT TO SCALE
x cm
2 cm
The diagram shows a rectangle.
The |
5.2 Area and perimeter5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors |
1 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q18 18 Which statements about ultrasound are correct?
1
They diffract less |
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q19 19
NOT TO SCALE
60°
x cm
9 cm
Find the exact value of x.
Give your ans |
1.8 Standard form4.3 Scale drawings |
3 |
有 |
|
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q19 19 The diagram shows a ray of light entering a glass block.
44°
air
gl |
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.4 Dispersion of light |
1 |
有 |
|
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
Tick (3) one box to identify a programming data type used to store a |
8.1 Programming concepts4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments |
1 |
有 |
|
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
The table shows information about the favourite drink of each of 60 |
4.6 Angles9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams |
4 |
有 |