A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

IGCSE · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 17111 道题 · 第 15 / 713 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Write $30 as a percentage of $120. .................................
1.9 Estimation1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Which piece of apparatus is used to measure the length of a copper r
1.1 Physical quantities and measurement techniques4.2.4 Resistance 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 Five rivers show signs of pollution and are to be monitored daily f
8.2 Arrays3.2 Input and output devices 15 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q10
4 = - 7 e o and AB e o. 10 The position vector of A is - 1 5 Find th
1.5 Ordering1.4 Fractions, decimals and percentages 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q10
10 A gas is trapped inside a cylinder which is sealed by a freely movi
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.7.1 Energy 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q11
11 The interior angle of a regular polygon is 135°. Find the number of
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q11
11 When a particle rebounds from a wall, a force is exerted on the wal
2.1.2 Particle model1.7.1 Energy 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q12
12 y 5 4 3 2 B 1 C x 0 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1 1 2 3 4 5 – 1 – 2 – 3 A – 4
7.1 Transformations6.6 Extended content only. 9 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q12
12 The gas in a sealed container is compressed at constant temperature
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.8 Pressure 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q13
13 C NOT TO SCALE O A M B A, B and C are points on a circle with centr
4.7 Circle theorems4.6 Angles 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q13
13 What happens when the temperature of a liquid increases? A The mass
2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature1.4 Density 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q14
14 A sphere has volume 36 rcm . Find the radius of the sphere. .......
5.4 Surface area and volume5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors 2 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q14
14 Which statement describes convection in a liquid? A The particles e
2.3.2 Convection2.2.3 Melting, boiling and evaporation 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q15
15 C NOT TO SCALE D 41° 86° B A The diagram shows a cyclic quadrilater
4.6 Angles4.7 Circle theorems 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q15
15 A student suggests three processes by which thermal energy is trans
2.3.3 Radiation2.3.2 Convection 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q16
16 A student uses two identical beakers and covers the outside surface
2.3.3 Radiation2.1.3 Gases and the absolute scale of temperature 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q17
17 (a) c = 4 a + 2 b Find the value of c when a =- and b 2 = . 3 c =
2.5 Equations2.4 Indices II 6 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q17
17 The diagram represents a wave on a rope. rope X Y Which type of wav
3.1 General properties of waves3.2.2 Refraction of light 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q18
18 6 cm x cm NOT TO SCALE x cm 2 cm The diagram shows a rectangle. The
5.2 Area and perimeter5.3 Circles, arcs and sectors 1 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q18
18 Which statements about ultrasound are correct? 1 They diffract less
3.4 Sound3.1 General properties of waves 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q19
19 NOT TO SCALE 60° x cm 9 cm Find the exact value of x. Give your ans
1.8 Standard form4.3 Scale drawings 3 有
0625 2026 Jun P2 Q19
19 The diagram shows a ray of light entering a glass block. 44° air gl
3.2.2 Refraction of light3.2.4 Dispersion of light 1 有
0478 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 Tick (3) one box to identify a programming data type used to store a
8.1 Programming concepts4.2 Types of programming language, translators and integrated development environments 1 有
0580 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 The table shows information about the favourite drink of each of 60
4.6 Angles9.4 Statistical charts and diagrams 4 有