A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 5450 道题 · 第 1 / 228 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 In a geometric progression, the third term is 50 and the fifth term
1.6 Series1.3 Coordinate geometry 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
d y 10 The equation of a curve is such that = 3 x - . The point P (2,
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 y Q P x O R The diagram shows a circle with equation ( x - 8 ) + (
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 (a) Find the expansion of each of the following expressions, in asce
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3
x3 3 The curve with equation y = is stretched with scale factor 4 in t
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 Solve the equation 8 sin - 6 cos + 1 = 0 i i for 0 G G 2 . [5] i r
1.1 Quadratics1.5 Trigonometry 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 The equation of a curve is 1 y = – x + x - 3 x - . 2 2 Find an equat
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 The 10th, 11th and 12th terms of two different arithmetic progressio
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A r B r r 7 C 2 r D The diagram shows a sector ACD of a circle with
1.4 Circular measure1.5 Trigonometry 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 y x O 5 The diagram shows part of the curve with equation y = - and
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 Functions f and g are defined by f x ( ) = x - 3 for x ! R , g x ( )
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Solve the equation 16 x 3 8 0 . [3] - - = x
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 A function f is defined by x px x p f ( ) 2 4 = - + + for x , where
1.1 Quadratics1.2 Functions 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 y 4 y = g (x) 2 x 0 – 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 – 2 – 4 y = f (x) – 6 – 8
1.2 Functions1.3 Coordinate geometry 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 The perpendicular bisector of the line joining (4, 3) and (-2, 6) me
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
b l . 4 (a) (i) Find the first three terms, in ascending powers of x,
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
y d 5 x + , where p is a constant. The curve has minimum p The equatio
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 2 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 Solve the equation - b l 2 r x x cos sin sin + = x for 0 2 r. [4] G
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 (a) The second, fourth and last terms of an arithmetic progression a
1.6 Series1.3 Coordinate geometry 2 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A diameter of a circle has end-points at (-2, 4) and (8, 8). (a) Fin
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 y R (4, 9) a x O The diagram shows the curve with equation y x + , t
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 19 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 (a) Find the coordinates of the points of intersection of the curve
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 The first, second and third terms of a geometric progression are eq
1.6 Series1.3 Coordinate geometry 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 y P L2 L1 Q x S O R The diagram shows a circle with two tangents, L
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 15 有