A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 6940 道题 · 第 1 / 290 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q1
What is an SI base quantity? 1 A ampere B charge C coulomb D current
1.2 SI units15.1 The mole 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 A ball of mass 0.20 kg is falling vertically through a liquid and h
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion4.3 Density and pressure 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q12
12 The diagram shows the view from above of two hard balls rolling alo
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 Two forces, each of magnitude F, act on a beam of length x as shown
4.1 Turning effects of forces4.2 Equilibrium of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q14
14 An object is submerged in a liquid. Which statement about the upthr
4.3 Density and pressure3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 A horizontal uniform rod of length 10.0 cm is shown. F3 F1 F2 W 2.0
4.2 Equilibrium of forces6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q16
16 What is a unit for density? N m–3 g mm–1 kg cm–2 g mm–3 A B C D
4.3 Density and pressure1.2 SI units 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 What is meant by the efficiency of a system? A the difference betwe
5.1 Energy conservation9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 Object X is at a small height h above the surface of the Earth and
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 Which equation is not required to derive the formula P = Fv ? s W A
15.2 Equation of state15.1 The mole 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 A metal wire is stretched by a tensile force. The tensile force is
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 The graph shows the variation of the elastic potential energy Ep st
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour19.2 Energy stored in a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 A vertically polarised electromagnetic wave has an intensity of 3.2
7.5 Polarisation22.3 Wave–particle duality 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q24
24 A train is travelling with a constant velocity. It operates its whi
7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q25
25 An electromagnetic wave in free space has a wavelength of 0.1 nm. I
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum22.3 Wave–particle duality 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q26
26 A wave is incident on a surface of area S placed perpendicular to t
7.1 Progressive waves9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q27
27 A string is stretched between a vibration generator and a fixed poi
8.1 Stationary waves7.1 Progressive waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q28
28 Water waves of wavelength  are incident normally on an obstacle wi
8.2 Diffraction7.1 Progressive waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q29
29 What is a condition for two sources of waves to produce an interfer
8.3 Interference8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 What represents a physical quantity? A 3.0 B kilogram C 7 N D 40%
1.1 Physical quantities1.2 SI units 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q30
30 Green light of wavelength 550 nm passes through a double slit. This
8.3 Interference8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q31
31 What is the definition of the potential difference (p.d.) across a
9.2 Potential difference and power18.5 Electric potential 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q32
32 Several wires of the same fixed length are made of metal of constan
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q33
33 The diagram shows a circuit. Which resistor dissipates the least po
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有