A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 1338 道题 · 第 1 / 56 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 A computer can store numbers and text in binary. (a) The computer us
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 12 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 A computer programmer uses language translators. Two types of transl
5.2 Language Translators4.2 Assembly Language 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 The following table shows part of the instruction set for a processo
4.2 Assembly Language1.1 Data Representation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A shop allows customers to pay to borrow toys. The shop uses a datab
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 18 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A school needs to create a new logo. The logo can be created as a bi
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound4.3 Bit manipulation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 (a) Write the logic expressions for the following logic circuit. B Y
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A networked computer game competition takes place in a school. The g
2.1 Networks including the internet3.1 Computers and their components 13 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 (a) Tick (3) one box to identify the correct definition of a pixel i
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound1.1 Data Representation 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 Personal data is entered into a computer using a keyboard. The data
6.2 Data Integrity8.1 Database Concepts 13 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 A computer game developer stores data about a computer game in a dat
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 16 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A sound file has a sampling rate of 44.1 kHz. (a) Describe what is m
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound1.1 Data Representation 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 (a) Complete the table by calculating the missing values. denary uns
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 7 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A health monitor attaches to a person’s arm and measures key health
3.1 Computers and their components5.1 Operating Systems 11 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A student is writing a computer program for a school project. (a) Th
5.1 Operating Systems3.1 Computers and their components 13 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 (a) Complete the truth table for the given logic circuit. X A Y B Z
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation 3 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Validation and verification can be used to protect the integrity of
6.2 Data Integrity3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 (a) Complete the truth table for the given logic circuit. X A Y B Z
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation 3 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 An animation is a sequence of bitmap images with a sound recording p
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound1.3 Compression 13 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A database needs designing for a school library. The library stores
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 17 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A student uses a laptop for school work. The laptop contains system
5.1 Operating Systems3.1 Computers and their components 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 (a) Draw one or more lines to match each denary number with its equi
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A program is written in assembly language. (a) Complete the table by
4.2 Assembly Language4.3 Bit manipulation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A computer is used to record sound. (a) The computer has Programmabl
3.1 Computers and their components1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Study this pseudocode: FOR i 3 TO 12 STEP 3 OUTPUT i, i * i NEXT i (
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs 2 有