A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 9 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34
34 A variable resistor and a light-dependent resistor (LDR) are connec
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35
35 Two resistors connected in parallel have a combined resistance of 8
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36
36 Which statement about the terminal potential difference (p.d.) of a
9.2 Potential difference and power10.1 Practical circuits 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37
37 A network consists of a 3.0  resistor and two 6.0  resistors as s
9.2 Potential difference and power10.3 Potential dividers 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38
38 Which conclusion about the nucleus of an atom is not a result of ob
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39
39 An unstable nucleus C decays in a single step to form a stable nucl
23.2 Radioactive decay11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q4
At temperatures close to 0 K, the specific heat capacity c of a partic
1.2 SI units14.3 Specific heat capacity and specific latent heat 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40
40 The nuclei of the isotopes of an element all contain the same numbe
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation15.1 The mole 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 An athlete runs at a constant speed in a straight line to a point X.
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 At time t = 0, an object moves from rest with constant acceleration
2.1 Equations of motion12.2 Centripetal acceleration 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A skydiver is falling at terminal velocity. The skydiver opens her p
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 A car of mass m is travelling with a velocity v. The velocity of the
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Solve the simultaneous equations 4 x + 2 y - 3 y = 21 and 2 x - - y
1.1 Quadratics1.3 Coordinate geometry 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 y x O The diagram shows the curve with equation y = x - 12 x + 37 a
1.1 Quadratics1.8 Integration 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 y A B x O In the diagram, AB is a chord of the circle with equation
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q12
12 (a) The first term of an arithmetic progression is 5730 and the com
1.6 Series1.5 Trigonometry 39 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3
The coefficient of x4 in the expansion of ( is equal to the coefficien
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 The equation of a curve is y = – 4 x + 2 x + . 3 (a) Use differentia
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
2 - 5 (a) Express x 2 16 x - 18 in the form ( 2 x + a ) + , where a an
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
2 2 6 Find the set of values of k for which the line y + 4 x = k and t
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 (a) Prove the identity cos 1 i - / tan . [4] i cos 1 - sin i i (b) H
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 R a S ĭ rad i rad Q P The diagram shows a right-angled triangle PQR.
1.5 Trigonometry1.4 Circular measure 35 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
4 9 A function f is defined by ( ) f x = 3 - + for x 2 – 2 . 2 x 3 l (
1.2 Functions1.6 Series 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Study this pseudocode: FOR i 3 TO 12 STEP 3 OUTPUT i, i * i NEXT i (
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs 2 有