|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34 34 A variable resistor and a light-dependent resistor (LDR) are connec |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35 35 Two resistors connected in parallel have a combined resistance of 8 |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36 36 Which statement about the terminal potential difference (p.d.) of a |
9.2 Potential difference and power10.1 Practical circuits |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37 37 A network consists of a 3.0 resistor and two 6.0 resistors as s |
9.2 Potential difference and power10.3 Potential dividers |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38 38 Which conclusion about the nucleus of an atom is not a result of ob |
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39 39 An unstable nucleus
C
decays in a single step to form a stable nucl |
23.2 Radioactive decay11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q4 At temperatures close to 0 K, the specific heat capacity c of a partic |
1.2 SI units14.3 Specific heat capacity and specific latent heat |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40 40 The nuclei of the isotopes of an element all contain the same numbe |
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation15.1 The mole |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5 5
An athlete runs at a constant speed in a straight line to a point X. |
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q7 7
At time t = 0, an object moves from rest with constant acceleration |
2.1 Equations of motion12.2 Centripetal acceleration |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q8 8
A skydiver is falling at terminal velocity.
The skydiver opens her p |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q9 9
A car of mass m is travelling with a velocity v.
The velocity of the |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1 1
Solve the simultaneous equations
4
x
+
2
y
-
3
y
=
21
and
2
x
- -
y
|
1.1 Quadratics1.3 Coordinate geometry |
5 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10 10
y
x
O
The diagram shows the curve with equation y
=
x
-
12
x
+
37
a |
1.1 Quadratics1.8 Integration |
7 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q11 11
y
A
B
x
O
In the diagram, AB is a chord of the circle with equation |
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q12 12 (a) The first term of an arithmetic progression is 5730 and the com |
1.6 Series1.5 Trigonometry |
39 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3 The coefficient of x4 in the expansion of (
is equal to the coefficien |
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4 4
The equation of a curve is y
=
–
4
x
+
2
x
+ .
3
(a) Use differentia |
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5 2 -
5
(a) Express x
2
16
x
-
18
in the form (
2
x
+
a
)
+ , where a an |
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6 2 2
6
Find the set of values of k for which the line y
+
4
x
=
k
and t |
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry |
4 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7 7
(a) Prove the identity
cos
1
i
-
/
tan
.
[4]
i
cos
1
-
sin
i
i
(b) H |
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry |
7 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8 8
R
a
S
ĭ rad
i
rad
Q
P
The diagram shows a right-angled triangle PQR. |
1.5 Trigonometry1.4 Circular measure |
35 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9 4
9
A function f is defined by ( )
f x
=
3
-
+ for x
2
– 2
.
2
x
3
l
( |
1.2 Functions1.6 Series |
8 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
Study this pseudocode:
FOR i
3 TO 12 STEP 3
OUTPUT i, i * i
NEXT i
( |
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs |
2 |
有 |