A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 8 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 What is an example of a measurement of a physical quantity? A newton
1.1 Physical quantities3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 A ball is dropped onto horizontal ground and bounces vertically upw
4.1 Turning effects of forces4.2 Equilibrium of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 The diagram shows two particles in motion. Particle X has mass 4M a
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q12
12 An object is maintained in equilibrium by three coplanar forces. Wh
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 Which row describes an object that is floating in equilibrium in wa
4.3 Density and pressure14.1 Thermal equilibrium 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q14
14 A pair of forces acts on a uniform disc pivoted at its centre of gr
4.1 Turning effects of forces4.2 Equilibrium of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q16
16 An electric motor raises an object of mass m at a constant speed v
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 An object is released from rest at time t = 0 and falls downwards t
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 Which product of two quantities is equal to power? force  distance
1.1 Physical quantities9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 A student tests two wires X and Y by hanging a series of masses on
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 An object has a mass of (10.00 ± 0.04) g. What is the percentage unc
13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass15.1 The mole 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 The diagram shows a force–extension graph for a spring. 8.0 6.0 F /
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 A wire is extended by different forces. The wire obeys Hooke’s law.
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q22
22 What is the definition of the Young modulus of a material? A force
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 A police car has a two-tone siren emitting sound of frequencies of
7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q24
24 A beam of plane-polarised light of intensity I0 is incident normall
7.5 Polarisation8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q25
25 Which statement about transverse waves is correct? A Transverse wav
7.2 Transverse and longitudinal waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q26
26 Bees can see electromagnetic radiation in free space with wavelengt
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q27
27 The diagram shows an object floating in water through which a progr
7.1 Progressive waves7.2 Transverse and longitudinal waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q28
28 Two waves of the same type travelling in a medium meet at a point.
8.1 Stationary waves7.1 Progressive waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q29
29 Light of wavelength 500 nm is incident normally on a double slit. A
8.3 Interference8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q30
30 The diagram shows part of a stationary wave between two nodes P and
8.1 Stationary waves7.1 Progressive waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q31
31 The basic principle of note production in a horn is to set up a sta
8.1 Stationary waves24.1 Production and use of ultrasound 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q32
32 Power P is supplied to a component of resistance R in an electrical
9.2 Potential difference and power18.5 Electric potential 1 有