A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 7 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34
34 A straight copper wire, of diameter 4.2 × 10– m, has a number densi
20.3 Force on a moving charge18.4 Electric field of a point charge 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35
35 The diagram shows a thermistor and a variable resistor connected to
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.3 Potential dividers 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36
36 Three resistor networks, X, Y and Z, are formed from identical resi
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37
37 Which piece of apparatus is represented by the circuit symbol shown
10.1 Practical circuits10.3 Potential dividers 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38
38 What is not a fundamental particle? A electron B neutrino C neutron
11.2 Fundamental particles11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39
39 A nucleus undergoes β+ decay. A neutrino and two other particles ar
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation11.2 Fundamental particles 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A database needs designing for a school library. The library stores
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 17 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 Two coplanar forces act on a small object. One force has magnitude 1
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 The equation of a curve is y = 3 x - kx + , 4 where k is a constant.
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation 7 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40
40 A nucleus X is plotted on a graph of neutron number N against proto
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation23.2 Radioactive decay 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A student uses a laptop for school work. The laptop contains system
5.1 Operating Systems3.1 Computers and their components 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 An object falls from a large height. The air resistance acting on th
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 (a) Find the first four terms, in ascending powers of x, in the expa
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 (a) Draw one or more lines to match each denary number with its equi
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 Two projectiles, X and Y, are fired into the air from the same place
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
16 6 The function f is defined by ( )x f = + 3 x + for x 5 ! 0 . x (a)
1.7 Differentiation1.2 Functions 7 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A program is written in assembly language. (a) Complete the table by
4.2 Assembly Language4.3 Bit manipulation 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A lead sphere is released from rest at point X, a long way above the
13.2 Gravitational force between point masses18.3 Electric force between point charges 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 r m B C A The diagram shows the design for a garden. The points A, B
1.4 Circular measure1.5 Trigonometry 18 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A computer is used to record sound. (a) The computer has Programmabl
3.1 Computers and their components1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 The forces acting on an object are in equilibrium at one instant. Wh
4.2 Equilibrium of forces3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 y x t 1 O 2 The diagram shows part of the curve with equation y = .
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 The diagram shows an object on a horizontal air track moving with ve
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 The equation of a curve is y = 3 x + . 1 d . y (a) Find x [2] d (b)
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 4 有