A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 5 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 (a) Complete the table by calculating the missing values. denary uns
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 7 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 One object moves directly from P to R. R Q P In a shorter time, a se
2.1 Equations of motion3.2 Non-uniform motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
y d 5 x + , where p is a constant. The curve has minimum p The equatio
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 2 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A health monitor attaches to a person’s arm and measures key health
3.1 Computers and their components5.1 Operating Systems 11 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 A small glider moves along a horizontal air track as shown. buffer g
3.2 Non-uniform motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 Solve the equation - b l 2 r x x cos sin sin + = x for 0 2 r. [4] G
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A student is writing a computer program for a school project. (a) Th
5.1 Operating Systems3.1 Computers and their components 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 (a) The second, fourth and last terms of an arithmetic progression a
1.6 Series1.3 Coordinate geometry 2 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 (a) Complete the truth table for the given logic circuit. X A Y B Z
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation 3 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 An experiment is performed to measure the acceleration of free fall
2.1 Equations of motion13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A diameter of a circle has end-points at (-2, 4) and (8, 8). (a) Fin
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 11 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 What is the definition of linear momentum? A force per unit time B m
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 y R (4, 9) a x O The diagram shows the curve with equation y x + , t
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 19 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Validation and verification can be used to protect the integrity of
6.2 Data Integrity3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Which quantity is a vector quantity? A density B mass C pressure D w
4.3 Density and pressure1.4 Scalars and vectors 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 (a) Find the coordinates of the points of intersection of the curve
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 A rock of mass 2m, travelling in deep space at velocity v, explodes
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 The first, second and third terms of a geometric progression are eq
1.6 Series1.3 Coordinate geometry 7 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 Which statement describes the mass of an object? A the force the ob
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q11
11 y P L2 L1 Q x S O R The diagram shows a circle with two tangents, L
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 15 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q12
12 An object is in equilibrium. Which row about the resultant force an
4.2 Equilibrium of forces3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 Four different objects are in equilibrium in identical beakers of w
4.3 Density and pressure14.1 Thermal equilibrium 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q14
14 A U-tube has a left arm of cross-sectional area A and a right arm o
4.3 Density and pressure9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q15
15 An object shaped as a hemisphere rests with its flat surface on a t
4.3 Density and pressure3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有