A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 4 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q22
22 What is the order of these principal regions of the electromagnetic
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q23
23 The graph shows the displacement of each particle in a transverse w
7.1 Progressive waves7.2 Transverse and longitudinal waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q24
24 The siren on an emergency vehicle emits a sound of constant frequen
7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q25
25 A source of sound of constant power P is situated in an open space.
7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves15.2 Equation of state 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q26
26 Water waves diffract as they pass through a gap. Which combination
8.2 Diffraction8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q27
27 The diagram shows a beam of light of wavelength X that is incident
8.4 The diffraction grating8.2 Diffraction 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q28
28 A stationary sound wave is formed in a tube of length L that is clo
8.1 Stationary waves7.2 Transverse and longitudinal waves 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q29
29 Waves are emitted by two coherent sources. The two waves meet at po
7.1 Progressive waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 A computer game developer stores data about a computer game in a dat
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 16 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 Three coplanar forces, P, Q and R, act at a point. P 90° Q 45° R The
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 The perpendicular bisector of the line joining (4, 3) and (-2, 6) me
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q30
30 There is a current in a resistor for an unknown time. Which two qua
9.2 Potential difference and power9.3 Resistance and resistivity 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q31
31 The diagram shows a metal block. I I c a b The block has sides of l
9.1 Electric current20.3 Force on a moving charge 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q32
32 An electrical component is connected into a circuit. Which componen
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.1 Electric current 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q33
33 A metal wire with circular cross-section has length L and diameter
9.3 Resistance and resistivity6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34
34 A battery with internal resistance is connected by wires to an exte
10.1 Practical circuits20.3 Force on a moving charge 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35
35 The diagram shows a circuit with a battery connected to a resistor
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36
36 Kirchhoff’s first and second laws are a consequence of the conserva
10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws5.1 Energy conservation 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37
37 A battery of electromotive force (e.m.f.) 18.0 V and negligible int
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38
38 A nucleus P undergoes + decay, becoming nucleus Q and emitting two
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation11.2 Fundamental particles 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39
39 Which particle is a lepton? A neutrino B proton C strange antiquark
11.2 Fundamental particles11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A sound file has a sampling rate of 44.1 kHz. (a) Describe what is m
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound1.1 Data Representation 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
b l . 4 (a) (i) Find the first three terms, in ascending powers of x,
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 7 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40
40 A nucleus decays in a series of stages. At each stage, an -particl
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation11.2 Fundamental particles 1 有