A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 3 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A networked computer game competition takes place in a school. The g
2.1 Networks including the internet3.1 Computers and their components 13 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q7
A ball is thrown horizontally with a speed of 10.0 m s–1 above horizon
3.2 Non-uniform motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q7
7 A r B r r 7 C 2 r D The diagram shows a sector ACD of a circle with
1.4 Circular measure1.5 Trigonometry 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 A parent and a child run from rest at the bottom of a stairway to th
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.4 Gravitational potential 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q8
8 y x O 5 The diagram shows part of the curve with equation y = - and
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 A book rests on a table. The book has weight W. Newton’s third law d
13.2 Gravitational force between point masses3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q9
9 Functions f and g are defined by f x ( ) = x - 3 for x ! R , g x ( )
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 (a) Tick (3) one box to identify the correct definition of a pixel i
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound1.1 Data Representation 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Which row correctly identifies scalar and vector quantities? scalar
1.4 Scalars and vectors22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q1
1 Solve the equation 16 x 3 8 0 . [3] - - = x
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 3 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 A hollow steel object is dropped from rest in air. The object reach
2.1 Equations of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q10
10 A function f is defined by x px x p f ( ) 2 4 = - + + for x , where
1.1 Quadratics1.2 Functions 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q12
12 Which statement is not a requirement of a pair of forces that obey
3.2 Non-uniform motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q13
13 A hydrometer is a device for measuring the density of liquids. It c
4.3 Density and pressure14.2 Temperature scales 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q14
14 Torque is the result of a pair of forces acting to cause a turning
4.1 Turning effects of forces4.2 Equilibrium of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q16
16 Which statement about equilibrium is correct? A If a system is in e
4.2 Equilibrium of forces14.1 Thermal equilibrium 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q17
17 An object of weight 3.0 N is moved vertically at a constant velocit
18.5 Electric potential5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q18
18 An alpha particle has 2.2  10–13 J of kinetic energy. What is the
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q19
19 An initially unstretched spring is stretched within its limit of pr
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 Personal data is entered into a computer using a keyboard. The data
6.2 Data Integrity8.1 Database Concepts 13 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 What are the base units for intensity? kg s–3 kg m2 s–3 kg m4 s–3 A
1.2 SI units15.1 The mole 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q2
2 y 4 y = g (x) 2 x 0 – 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 – 2 – 4 y = f (x) – 6 – 8
1.2 Functions1.3 Coordinate geometry 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q20
20 What is meant by elastic deformation of a wire under tension? A def
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q21
21 The graph shows the variation of force with extension for a metal o
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain 1 有