A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 26 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q3
3 On a particular day, the times taken to travel to Meriday college by
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 9 有
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q4
4 Suri has a bag containing 4 blue discs and 3 yellow discs. She selec
5.4 Discrete random variables5.3 Probability 9 有
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q5
5 Drivers who wish to obtain an advanced driving qualification must pa
5.3 Probability5.5 The normal distribution 9 有
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q6
6 A company sells bags of pasta. The masses of large bags of pasta are
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 33 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q1
1 The heights, H centimetres, of a random sample of 8 one-year-old pla
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 7 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q2
2 Last year, the time, in minutes, spent by customers in a certain sho
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.4 Sampling and estimation 8 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q3
3 A shop sells two types of cell phone. Sales of the two types occur a
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 13 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q4
4 A firm sells cheese in packets. The mass of cheese in the packets is
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.3 Continuous random variables 6 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q5
5 Anita has a dice with sides numbered 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. The score on
6.5 Hypothesis tests6.1 The Poisson distribution 7 有
9709 2026 Mar P6 Q6
6 The widths, X cm, of the stones found on a certain beach are modelle
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 9 有
9618 2025 Nov P1 Q1
1 (a) (i) Convert the binary number into hexadecimal. 101100111010 ...
1.1 Data Representation4.3 Bit manipulation 7 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q1
1 The table shows some physical quantities. Which row correctly identi
1.4 Scalars and vectors1.1 Physical quantities 1 有
9709 2025 Nov P1 Q1
1 Find the set of values of the constant k for which the quadratic equ
1.1 Quadratics1.3 Coordinate geometry 4 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q10
10 An object of mass m moving with velocity 9.0 m s–1 has a head-on el
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9709 2025 Nov P1 Q10
10 A circle has equation x + y + 4 y - 21 = 0 and a straight line has
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 7 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q11
11 The graph shows how the momentum of a motorcycle changes with time.
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9709 2025 Nov P1 Q11
11 A curve passes through the point P (4, 3) and is such that d y 8 10
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 11 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q12
12 A rocket has a weight of W and an initial acceleration of a as the
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q13
13 A uniform rod of weight 28 N is supported at one end by force F. Th
4.2 Equilibrium of forces14.1 Thermal equilibrium 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q14
14 Two forces, each of magnitude F, act in opposite directions on a ro
4.1 Turning effects of forces4.2 Equilibrium of forces 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q15
15 A man of weight 600 N stands with both feet flat on the ground. Wha
4.3 Density and pressure2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q16
16 The formula for the upthrust on a block of wood partially submerged
4.3 Density and pressure8.2 Diffraction 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q17
17 An object with a mass of 100 g falls a vertical distance of 10 m. W
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.4 Gravitational potential 1 有
9702 2025 Nov P1 Q18
18 A bungee jumper jumps from a platform and is decelerated by an elas
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.4 Gravitational potential 1 有