A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 25 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q7
7 (a) By sketching a suitable pair of graphs, show that the equation l
3.6 Numerical solution of equations3.3 Trigonometry 7 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q8
8 The variables x and y satisfy the differential equation d y y e = x
3.5 Integration3.8 Differential equations 10 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q9
x y 9 Let I = d x . 3 + x = y (a) Using the substitution x = 3 tanu ,
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 9 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q1
1 (a) Define the radian. .............................................
12.2 Centripetal acceleration12.1 Kinematics of uniform circular motion 10 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q1
- by a 1 A block of mass 200 kg is pulled along rough horizontal groun
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium 4 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q10
10 (a) (i) Explain how ultrasound waves are detected by a piezoelectri
24.1 Production and use of ultrasound7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves 11 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q2
2 (a) Define electric field at a point. ..............................
18.1 Electric fields and field lines18.4 Electric field of a point charge 12 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q2
- for 10 s. They then 2 A cyclist starts from rest and moves in a stra
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion 10 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q3
3 (a) Define specific latent heat of fusion. .........................
14.3 Specific heat capacity and specific latent heat14.1 Thermal equilibrium 8 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q3
3 20 N ° θ 30° F N 2F N Coplanar forces of magnitudes F N, 2F N and 20
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 7 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q4
4 The first law of thermodynamics may be written as ΔU = Q + W whe
15.2 Equation of state15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 9 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q4
- and 12 m s - respectively. 4 A car of mass 1600 kg passes through po
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.5 Energy, work and power 5 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q5
5 (a) State what is represented by the Avogadro constant. ............
15.3 Kinetic theory of gases15.2 Equation of state 7 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q5
5 12 N Q 0.2 kg P 0.3 kg 30° A particle P of mass 0.3 kg is connected
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium 46 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q6
6 (a) State what is meant by simple harmonic motion. .................
17.2 Energy in simple harmonic motion20.3 Force on a moving charge 11 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q6
6 Two particles P and Q of masses 4m kg and 3m kg respectively are at
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 8 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q7
7 (a) State what is meant by the root-mean-square (r.m.s.) value of an
21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents21.2 Rectification and smoothing 10 有
9709 2026 Mar P4 Q7
- , where 7 A particle P travels in a straight line. The velocity of P
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion 46 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q8
8 A star in a distant galaxy consists mostly of hydrogen. Visible ligh
22.4 Energy levels in atoms and line spectra22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon 10 有
9702 2026 Mar P4 Q9
9 (a) State what is meant by radioactive decay. ......................
23.2 Radioactive decay11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 12 有
9702 2026 Mar P5 Q1
1 Two identical springs, each with a spring constant k, are attached t
19.3 Discharging a capacitor9.2 Potential difference and power 15 有
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q1
1 A club has 12 members of which 7 are men and 5 are women. A committe
5.3 Probability5.5 The normal distribution 4 有
9702 2026 Mar P5 Q2
2 A student places a tube and a loudspeaker into an oven as shown in F
1.2 SI units7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves 15 有
9709 2026 Mar P5 Q2
2 (a) Find the number of different arrangements of the 9 letters in th
5.2 Permutations and combinations5.3 Probability 7 有