A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 24 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q9
9 Solve the equation x + ( 8 x ) = 24 . [4]
1.1 Quadratics1.6 Series 4 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q1
1 (a) Define force. ..................................................
1.2 SI units3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 4 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q1
1 It is given that tan ( i+ 135 °) = k . Find the value of tani in ter
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 3 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q2
2 (a) State the principle of conservation of momentum. ...............
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation5.1 Energy conservation 11 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q2
2 (a) Sketch, on the same diagram, the graphs of y = 3 x - 4 and y = 7
2.1 Algebra2.3 Trigonometry 6 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q3
3 A rollercoaster carriage of mass 280 kg travels over a raised sectio
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.2 Gravitational force between point masses 6 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q3
3 ln y (3.2, 4.87) (1.5, 2.83) O x kea x The variables x and y satisfy
2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions2.4 Differentiation 5 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q4
4 A uniform square picture is attached to a wire and hangs in equilibr
4.2 Equilibrium of forces6.1 Stress and strain 11 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q4
4 A curve has equation ( x - 3 )cos y + 4 cos y = . 1 b l. Find the ex
2.4 Differentiation2.3 Trigonometry 6 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q5
5 (a) For a progressive wave, state what is meant by: (i) period .....
7.1 Progressive waves8.1 Stationary waves 12 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q5
5 The polynomial ( )x p is defined by p ( ) x = ax + x + ( a + 1 ) x +
2.1 Algebra2.3 Trigonometry 6 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q6
6 (a) State what is meant by an electric current. ....................
9.1 Electric current9.3 Resistance and resistivity 10 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q6
y 6 Find the exact value of ( 4 cos 2 x + 3 tan x ) d x . [6]
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 6 有
9702 2026 Mar P2 Q7
7 (a) Describe the structure of a nuclear atom. ......................
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation23.2 Radioactive decay 6 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q7
y 7 It is given that e ( 2 + e ) x d = 50 , where a is a positive cons
2.6 Numerical solution of equations2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions 10 有
9709 2026 Mar P2 Q8
8 A curve has equation 10 + 2 ln x y = . 1 + ln x The point on the cur
2.4 Differentiation2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions 8 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q1
1 Solve the equation 4 # 2 - 5 # 2 = 3 . Give your answer correct to 3
3.1 Algebra3.6 Numerical solution of equations 4 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q10
x - , where k is a constant. 2 2 = 10 The variables x and y satisfy th
3.4 Differentiation3.3 Trigonometry 2 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q11
11 The points A and B have position vectors OA = 2 i + 2 j - and OB k
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry 27 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q2
2 The complex number z satisfies z = 9 and G argz G r. r (a) On the Ar
3.9 Complex numbers3.1 Algebra 4 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q3
1y 3 Find the exact value of 3 sin sin x 2 d x x . Give your answer in
3.3 Trigonometry3.5 Integration 4 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q4
The coefficient of x3 in the expansion of ( 4 1 - ax ) is 1. (a) Find
3.1 Algebra3.6 Numerical solution of equations 6 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q5
3 + i m 5 It is given that z = , where m is a real constant. + 2 i m 1
3.9 Complex numbers3.1 Algebra 4 有
9709 2026 Mar P3 Q6
6 The polynomial x 2 + ax + 4 x + bx - is denoted by p(x). 3 2 + + ` j
3.1 Algebra3.5 Integration 4 有