A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 23 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q28
28 A car is driving along a straight road while emitting a sound of a
7.3 Doppler effect for sound waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q29
29 Each diagram shows a stationary wave on a stretched string. Which d
8.1 Stationary waves7.1 Progressive waves 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q3
3 A student measures the current and the potential difference for a re
9.2 Potential difference and power9.3 Resistance and resistivity 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q3
3 The graph of y = ax + bx + has its vertex at (3, c - ) and intersect
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry 9 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q30
30 Two coherent electromagnetic waves are travelling in a vacuum. The
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q31
31 Laser light of a single frequency is incident normally on a diffrac
8.4 The diffraction grating8.2 Diffraction 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q32
32 Which graph represents the variation with current I of potential di
9.2 Potential difference and power19.3 Discharging a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q33
33 What is the definition of the potential difference (p.d.) across a
9.2 Potential difference and power18.5 Electric potential 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q34
34 Conducting putty is a substance that conducts electricity and can b
9.3 Resistance and resistivity6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q35
35 Each of Kirchhoff’s laws is linked to the conservation of a physica
10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q37
37 A battery of electromotive force (e.m.f.) 6.0 V and negligible inte
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q38
38 In the -particle scattering experiment, a beam of -particles is a
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation22.4 Energy levels in atoms and line spectra 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q39
39 In a type of beta decay, an up quark changes flavour to a down quar
11.2 Fundamental particles11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q4
4 Graphs can be used to represent the motion of an object. Which relat
2.1 Equations of motion3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q4
4 The function f is defined by 2 x + 1 f ( )x = x - 3 for x 1 . 3 (a)
1.2 Functions1.1 Quadratics 20 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q40
40 Uranium, U, decays into radium, Ra, after a sequence of alpha and b
11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation23.2 Radioactive decay 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q5
5 (a) Prove the identity 1 1 2 + / . [3] cos 1 - sin 1 + sin i i i (b)
1.5 Trigonometry1.3 Coordinate geometry 7 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q6
6 A toy car moves in a straight line. The graph shows the variation wi
4.2 Equilibrium of forces2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q6
6 The equation of a circle is x + y = . (a) State the centre and radiu
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.1 Quadratics 85 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q7
7 A car travels anticlockwise along a horizontal circular road of radi
12.1 Kinematics of uniform circular motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q7
7 The equation of a curve, C, is such that 3 2 d y ( x - ) = . d x x T
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 7 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q8
8 A person is suspended from a rope vertically below a helicopter. The
13.2 Gravitational force between point masses3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q8
8 (a) Find the complete expansion of ( 3 - 2 )x . [3] j . Give your an
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 6 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q9
9 Two small moving particles collide. After the collision, the particl
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon 1 有