|
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q6 In a certain country, the wingspan, in cm, of adult swans has the dist |
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q1 1
km
1
What is the value of the ratio
?
1
nm
10–12
10–6
109
1012
A
B
C |
15.1 The mole1.2 SI units |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q1 1
The equation of a curve is
y
=
x
-
3
x
+ .
9
Find the coordinates of |
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry |
5 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q10 10 Block 1 of mass 3.0 kg is on a horizontal frictionless table. A rop |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q10 10 The 7th term of an arithmetic progression is 77. The sum of the fir |
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q11 11 The mass of an object can be determined by its relationship to othe |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q11 11
y
x
O
The diagram shows the curve with equation y
=-
x
+
9
x
-
15
x |
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation |
36 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q12 12 A basket is sliding on a horizontal frictionless surface with a vel |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q14 14 The diagrams show two ways of hanging the same picture.
diagram 1
d |
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q15 15 The diagram shows four metal cylinders submerged inside a container |
4.3 Density and pressure8.2 Diffraction |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q16 16 Three solid objects, cube P, cuboid Q and cylinder R, are shown.
x
|
4.3 Density and pressure15.1 The mole |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q17 17 A small ball is projected into the air from horizontal ground. The |
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q18 18 A boat requires a power P to move through still water with a consta |
2.1 Equations of motion3.2 Non-uniform motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q19 19 When the speed of an object is increased from 10 m s–1 to 20 m s–1, |
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy15.3 Kinetic theory of gases |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q2 2
What could reduce systematic errors?
A
averaging a large number of m |
1.3 Errors and uncertainties15.1 The mole |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q2 2
C
9 cm
0.8 rad
A
B
12 cm
The diagram shows a triangle ABC with
AB
=
|
1.4 Circular measure1.5 Trigonometry |
7 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q20 20 Trains supply coal to a power station.
The table shows quantities d |
5.1 Energy conservation23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q21 21 Which descriptions of objects undergoing elastic and plastic deform |
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q22 22 A force F extends a length L of a uniform wire by an extension e.
T |
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q23 23 An 8.00 N weight is attached to the lower end of a spring which is |
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q24 24 An electromagnetic wave has a frequency of 3.3 1014
Hz.
Which pri |
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum22.3 Wave–particle duality |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q25 25 A wave on a stretched string causes the particles on the string to |
7.1 Progressive waves8.1 Stationary waves |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q26 26 What describes the displacement of a particle on a wave?
A
the dist |
22.3 Wave–particle duality14.1 Thermal equilibrium |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q27 27 A beam of vertically polarised light of intensity I0 is incident no |
7.5 Polarisation8.4 The diffraction grating |
1 |
有 |