A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 22 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q6
In a certain country, the wingspan, in cm, of adult swans has the dist
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 10 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q1
1 km 1 What is the value of the ratio ? 1 nm 10–12 10–6 109 1012 A B C
15.1 The mole1.2 SI units 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q1
1 The equation of a curve is y = x - 3 x + . 9 Find the coordinates of
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 5 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q10
10 Block 1 of mass 3.0 kg is on a horizontal frictionless table. A rop
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q10
10 The 7th term of an arithmetic progression is 77. The sum of the fir
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 8 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q11
11 The mass of an object can be determined by its relationship to othe
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q11
11 y x O The diagram shows the curve with equation y =- x + 9 x - 15 x
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.7 Differentiation 36 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q12
12 A basket is sliding on a horizontal frictionless surface with a vel
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q14
14 The diagrams show two ways of hanging the same picture. diagram 1 d
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q15
15 The diagram shows four metal cylinders submerged inside a container
4.3 Density and pressure8.2 Diffraction 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q16
16 Three solid objects, cube P, cuboid Q and cylinder R, are shown. x
4.3 Density and pressure15.1 The mole 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q17
17 A small ball is projected into the air from horizontal ground. The
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q18
18 A boat requires a power P to move through still water with a consta
2.1 Equations of motion3.2 Non-uniform motion 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q19
19 When the speed of an object is increased from 10 m s–1 to 20 m s–1,
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q2
2 What could reduce systematic errors? A averaging a large number of m
1.3 Errors and uncertainties15.1 The mole 1 有
9709 2026 Mar P1 Q2
2 C 9 cm 0.8 rad A B 12 cm The diagram shows a triangle ABC with AB =
1.4 Circular measure1.5 Trigonometry 7 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q20
20 Trains supply coal to a power station. The table shows quantities d
5.1 Energy conservation23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q21
21 Which descriptions of objects undergoing elastic and plastic deform
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour6.1 Stress and strain 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q22
22 A force F extends a length L of a uniform wire by an extension e. T
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q23
23 An 8.00 N weight is attached to the lower end of a spring which is
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q24
24 An electromagnetic wave has a frequency of 3.3  1014 Hz. Which pri
7.4 Electromagnetic spectrum22.3 Wave–particle duality 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q25
25 A wave on a stretched string causes the particles on the string to
7.1 Progressive waves8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q26
26 What describes the displacement of a particle on a wave? A the dist
22.3 Wave–particle duality14.1 Thermal equilibrium 1 有
9702 2026 Mar P1 Q27
27 A beam of vertically polarised light of intensity I0 is incident no
7.5 Polarisation8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有