A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 21 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q1
The masses, in grams, of apples of a certain type have the distributio
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 In the past, 2% of talking dolls made by a certain firm have been fa
6.5 Hypothesis tests6.1 The Poisson distribution 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 In the work done by a typesetting department, incorrect characters a
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 The score on one spin of a 5-sided spinner is denoted by the random
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.4 Sampling and estimation 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q5
5 (a) X and Y are independent random variables such that X + Po ( . )
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q6
6 A random variable X has probability density function given by e 0 1
6.3 Continuous random variables6.1 The Poisson distribution 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 Ten random values of a variable X are given below. 8.1 8.3 9.5 10.1
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 Each week, Birgitte takes three train journeys. The times, in minute
6.2 Linear combinations of random variables6.1 The Poisson distribution 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 The number of vehicles, X, passing a certain junction between 1.00 p
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.5 Hypothesis tests 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 The random variables D and E have the independent distributions D +
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q5
5 Eric throws darts at a target. The probability that he will hit the
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.4 Sampling and estimation 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q6
6 The length of time, T minutes, that customers spend in a certain sho
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q7
7 A random variable X has the probability density function a - x 0 G x
6.3 Continuous random variables6.1 The Poisson distribution 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 A five-sided spinner has edges marked 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. Ayesha believes
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 Bettie believes that 30% of students at her school are vegetarian. A
6.5 Hypothesis tests6.1 The Poisson distribution 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 f(x) a x 6 A random variable X takes values between 0 and 6 only and
6.3 Continuous random variables6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 Cars arrive at a junction at a constant average rate of 3.2 per minu
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q5
5 The lengths, X cm, of Wamba snakes have mean n cm. Research has show
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.5 Hypothesis tests 14 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q6
6 One batch of a cake mixture contains X litres of ingredient A and Y
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q1
1 It is known that, on average, 1 in 500 plants of a certain variety h
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.4 Sampling and estimation 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q2
2 The volumes of regular and large coffees at a certain café have inde
6.1 The Poisson distribution6.2 Linear combinations of random variables 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q3
3 A researcher chose a random sample of 150 adults in Dombridge for a
6.4 Sampling and estimation6.1 The Poisson distribution 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q4
4 f (x) b a x O The diagram shows the graph of the probability density
6.3 Continuous random variables6.1 The Poisson distribution 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P6 Q5
5 The manufacturer of Beta cars claims that the proportion of adults i
6.5 Hypothesis tests6.1 The Poisson distribution 7 有