A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 20 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A capacitor is connected to a reed switch, a d.c. power supply of ne
19.3 Discharging a capacitor21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents 15 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A club has 15 members made up of 6 men and 9 women. Every Friday a t
5.3 Probability5.5 The normal distribution 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 A bar is fixed between two stands. A rod of mass M is suspended from
2.1 Equations of motion17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2
1. Ling throws 2 Ling has three coins. Each coin is biased so that the
5.4 Discrete random variables5.3 Probability 38 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4
4 Every day Haz attempts to complete a particular type of puzzle in le
5.3 Probability5.2 Permutations and combinations 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5
5 A box contains 3 red pens, 5 blue pens and 2 green pens. Lui chooses
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q7
7 The lengths of the leaves of a certain type of tree are normally dis
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A rod is fixed horizontally. A solid bar of mass M is attached to th
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 15 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A fair 8-sided dice with faces labelled 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 is th
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables 54 有
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 A long tube contains a liquid of density σ. Two rubber bands are pla
4.3 Density and pressure6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2
1 2 2 The random variable X takes the values -2, 0, 1, 3. It is given
5.4 Discrete random variables5.5 The normal distribution 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q3
3 The times taken, in minutes, by 150 students to complete a particula
5.1 Representation of data5.4 Discrete random variables 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4
1. She also has two bags 4 Ebere has a coin which is biased so that th
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables 198 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5
5 The lengths of Indian cobra snakes are normally distributed with mea
5.1 Representation of data5.4 Discrete random variables 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q6
6 (a) Find the number of different arrangements of the 10 letters in t
5.2 Permutations and combinations5.3 Probability 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A thin sheet of cardboard is supported by four springs. Figure 1.1 s
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 15 有
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 A student places a steel strip of thickness d and width w between tw
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1
1 A summary of 60 values of x gives / / ( x - c ) = 642 , ( x - c ) =
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2
2 The time taken, in seconds, to complete a puzzle was recorded for 16
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q3
3 For her morning break, Jules has a drink. She has tea, juice or wate
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4
4 In the village of Torombo, 80% of the residents shop at the local st
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5
5 Two fair 4-sided spinners each have sides labelled 1, 2, 3, 4. The s
5.4 Discrete random variables5.3 Probability 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q6
6 The masses of boxes of sweets of a certain brand are normally distri
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q7
7 (a) Find the number of different arrangements of the 9 letters in th
5.2 Permutations and combinations5.3 Probability 10 有