|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A capacitor is connected to a reed switch, a d.c. power supply of ne |
19.3 Discharging a capacitor21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents |
15 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A club has 15 members made up of 6 men and 9 women. Every Friday a t |
5.3 Probability5.5 The normal distribution |
6 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2 2
A bar is fixed between two stands. A rod of mass M is suspended from |
2.1 Equations of motion17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2 1. Ling throws
2
Ling has three coins. Each coin is biased so that the |
5.4 Discrete random variables5.3 Probability |
38 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4 4
Every day Haz attempts to complete a particular type of puzzle in le |
5.3 Probability5.2 Permutations and combinations |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5 5
A box contains 3 red pens, 5 blue pens and 2 green pens. Lui chooses |
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables |
12 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q7 7
The lengths of the leaves of a certain type of tree are normally dis |
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution |
9 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A rod is fixed horizontally. A solid bar of mass M is attached to th |
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation |
15 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A fair 8-sided dice with faces labelled 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 is th |
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables |
54 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2 2
A long tube contains a liquid of density σ. Two rubber bands are pla |
4.3 Density and pressure6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2 1 2
2
The random variable X takes the values -2, 0, 1, 3. It is given |
5.4 Discrete random variables5.5 The normal distribution |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q3 3
The times taken, in minutes, by 150 students to complete a particula |
5.1 Representation of data5.4 Discrete random variables |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4 1. She also has two bags
4
Ebere has a coin which is biased so that th |
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables |
198 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5 5
The lengths of Indian cobra snakes are normally distributed with mea |
5.1 Representation of data5.4 Discrete random variables |
11 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q6 6
(a) Find the number of different arrangements of the 10 letters in t |
5.2 Permutations and combinations5.3 Probability |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A thin sheet of cardboard is supported by four springs. Figure 1.1 s |
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour |
15 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P5 Q2 2
A student places a steel strip of thickness d and width w between tw |
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q1 1
A summary of 60 values of x gives
/
/
(
x
-
c
)
=
642
,
(
x
-
c
)
=
|
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution |
4 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q2 2
The time taken, in seconds, to complete a puzzle was recorded for 16 |
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution |
4 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q3 3
For her morning break, Jules has a drink. She has tea, juice or wate |
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables |
5 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q4 4
In the village of Torombo, 80% of the residents shop at the local st |
5.3 Probability5.4 Discrete random variables |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q5 5
Two fair 4-sided spinners each have sides labelled 1, 2, 3, 4. The s |
5.4 Discrete random variables5.3 Probability |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q6 6
The masses of boxes of sweets of a certain brand are normally distri |
5.1 Representation of data5.5 The normal distribution |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P5 Q7 7
(a) Find the number of different arrangements of the 9 letters in th |
5.2 Permutations and combinations5.3 Probability |
10 |
有 |