|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q29 29 What is a condition for two sources of waves to produce an interfer |
8.3 Interference8.1 Stationary waves |
1 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3 3
The following table shows part of the instruction set for a processo |
4.2 Assembly Language1.1 Data Representation |
9 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q3 3
What represents a physical quantity?
A
3.0
B
kilogram
C
7 N
D
40% |
1.1 Physical quantities1.2 SI units |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3 x3
3
The curve with equation y
=
is stretched with scale factor 4 in t |
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry |
3 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q30 30 Green light of wavelength 550 nm passes through a double slit. This |
8.3 Interference8.4 The diffraction grating |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q31 31 What is the definition of the potential difference (p.d.) across a |
9.2 Potential difference and power18.5 Electric potential |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q32 32 Several wires of the same fixed length are made of metal of constan |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q33 33 The diagram shows a circuit.
Which resistor dissipates the least po |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34 34 There is an electric current of 10 mA in a conductor.
What is the c |
9.1 Electric current18.4 Electric field of a point charge |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35 35 In the diagrams shown, the cells have negligible internal resistanc |
10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws9.3 Resistance and resistivity |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36 36 A circuit consists of a battery, a high-resistance voltmeter and fo |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37 37 The diagram shows a resistor connected in series with a light-depen |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.3 Potential dividers |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38 38 A stream of identical particles flows between two points.
The strea |
9.1 Electric current11.2 Fundamental particles |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39 39
C
decays by positron emission.
Which nuclide is the product of the |
23.2 Radioactive decay11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
1 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4 4
A shop allows customers to pay to borrow toys. The shop uses a datab |
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) |
18 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q4 4
The diagram shows four forces acting on a small object.
1 N
6 N
2 N
|
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4 4
Solve the equation
8
sin
-
6
cos
+
1
=
0
i
i
for
0
G
G
2
.
[5]
i
r |
1.1 Quadratics1.5 Trigonometry |
5 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40 40 A positively charged meson consists of a quark and an antiquark.
Wh |
11.2 Fundamental particles11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
1 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5 5
A school needs to create a new logo. The logo can be created as a bi |
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound4.3 Bit manipulation |
9 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5 5
A ball is thrown across a flat field.
path of ball
Air resistance is |
2.1 Equations of motion3.2 Non-uniform motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5 5
The equation of a curve is
1
y
=
–
x
+
x
-
3
x
- .
2
2
Find an equat |
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry |
5 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6 6
(a) Write the logic expressions for the following logic circuit.
B
Y |
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation |
4 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q6 6
What is the definition of velocity?
A
distance travelled per unit ti |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6 6
The 10th, 11th and 12th terms of two different arithmetic progressio |
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics |
6 |
有 |