A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 2 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q29
29 What is a condition for two sources of waves to produce an interfer
8.3 Interference8.1 Stationary waves 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 The following table shows part of the instruction set for a processo
4.2 Assembly Language1.1 Data Representation 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q3
3 What represents a physical quantity? A 3.0 B kilogram C 7 N D 40%
1.1 Physical quantities1.2 SI units 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q3
x3 3 The curve with equation y = is stretched with scale factor 4 in t
1.3 Coordinate geometry1.5 Trigonometry 3 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q30
30 Green light of wavelength 550 nm passes through a double slit. This
8.3 Interference8.4 The diffraction grating 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q31
31 What is the definition of the potential difference (p.d.) across a
9.2 Potential difference and power18.5 Electric potential 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q32
32 Several wires of the same fixed length are made of metal of constan
9.3 Resistance and resistivity19.3 Discharging a capacitor 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q33
33 The diagram shows a circuit. Which resistor dissipates the least po
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q34
34 There is an electric current of 10 mA in a conductor. What is the c
9.1 Electric current18.4 Electric field of a point charge 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q35
35 In the diagrams shown, the cells have negligible internal resistanc
10.2 Kirchhoff’s laws9.3 Resistance and resistivity 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q36
36 A circuit consists of a battery, a high-resistance voltmeter and fo
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q37
37 The diagram shows a resistor connected in series with a light-depen
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.3 Potential dividers 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q38
38 A stream of identical particles flows between two points. The strea
9.1 Electric current11.2 Fundamental particles 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q39
39 C decays by positron emission. Which nuclide is the product of the
23.2 Radioactive decay11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 A shop allows customers to pay to borrow toys. The shop uses a datab
8.1 Database Concepts8.3 Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML) 18 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 The diagram shows four forces acting on a small object. 1 N 6 N 2 N
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q4
4 Solve the equation 8 sin - 6 cos + 1 = 0 i i for 0 G G 2 . [5] i r
1.1 Quadratics1.5 Trigonometry 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q40
40 A positively charged meson consists of a quark and an antiquark. Wh
11.2 Fundamental particles11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A school needs to create a new logo. The logo can be created as a bi
1.2 Multimedia - Graphics, Sound4.3 Bit manipulation 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 A ball is thrown across a flat field. path of ball Air resistance is
2.1 Equations of motion3.2 Non-uniform motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q5
5 The equation of a curve is 1 y = – x + x - 3 x - . 2 2 Find an equat
1.7 Differentiation1.3 Coordinate geometry 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 (a) Write the logic expressions for the following logic circuit. B Y
3.2 Logic Gates and Logic Circuits4.3 Bit manipulation 4 有
9702 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 What is the definition of velocity? A distance travelled per unit ti
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion2.1 Equations of motion 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P1 Q6
6 The 10th, 11th and 12th terms of two different arithmetic progressio
1.6 Series1.1 Quadratics 6 有