|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
The points A and B are at the same vertical height h m above horizon |
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.3 Momentum |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
(a) Define electric potential at a point.
.......................... |
18.5 Electric potential18.3 Electric force between point charges |
13 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
26 N
θ
W N
A crate of weight W N is at rest on rough horizontal gr |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7 7
A Hall probe consists of a slice of conducting material, as shown in |
20.3 Force on a moving charge9.1 Electric current |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q7 - of P at time t s, where t
7
A particle P moves in a straight line. T |
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.3 Momentum |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8 8
A sinusoidal alternating input voltage VIN is supplied to a circuit |
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents |
7 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q9 9
(a) State what is meant by the de Broglie wavelength.
.............. |
22.3 Wave–particle duality8.3 Interference |
10 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1 A program stores 15 strings in the 1D array DataArray
1
(a) Write prog |
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling |
? |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
(a) Define gravitational potential at a point.
..................... |
13.4 Gravitational potential13.2 Gravitational force between point masses |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10 10 (a) State Wien’s displacement law.
................................ |
1.2 SI units11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
(a) State what is meant by an ideal gas.
........................... |
15.2 Equation of state14.2 Temperature scales |
13 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2 - , where
2
A particle P moves in a straight line. The velocity of P a |
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion |
24 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A binary tree is designed to store up to 100 positive integers. The |
19.1 Algorithms19.2 Recursion |
25 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
(a) State what is meant by the internal energy of a system.
........ |
15.2 Equation of state15.3 Kinetic theory of gases |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A block of mass m kg is pulled up a rough plane inclined at an angle |
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.4 Newton's laws of motion |
27 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4 4
A hydrogen atom consists of a proton and an electron separated by di |
18.4 Electric field of a point charge18.1 Electric fields and field lines |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4 - . It passes through points
4
A train is travelling along a straight |
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion |
63 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
(a) Define the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor.
.......... |
19.1 Capacitors and capacitance19.2 Energy stored in a capacitor |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
A lorry of mass 13 500 kg is towing a trailer of mass 2500 kg along |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
(a) Define magnetic flux density.
.................................. |
20.3 Force on a moving charge20.1 Concept of a magnetic field |
12 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
y
50 N
F N
40°
30°
x
60°
65 N
Three coplanar forces of magnitudes F |
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7 7
(a) (i)
State what is meant by half-wave rectification of an alterna |
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q7 7
P
2 kg
3 m
Q
5 kg
a
Particles P and Q have masses 2 kg and 5 kg resp |
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
13 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8 8
(a) State what is meant by a photon.
............................... |
24.2 Production and use of X-rays22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon |
13 |
有 |