A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 18 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 The points A and B are at the same vertical height h m above horizon
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.3 Momentum 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 (a) Define electric potential at a point. ..........................
18.5 Electric potential18.3 Electric force between point charges 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 26 N θ W N A crate of weight W  N is at rest on rough horizontal gr
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 A Hall probe consists of a slice of conducting material, as shown in
20.3 Force on a moving charge9.1 Electric current 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q7
- of P at time t s, where t 7 A particle P moves in a straight line. T
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.3 Momentum 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 A sinusoidal alternating input voltage VIN is supplied to a circuit
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents 7 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 (a) State what is meant by the de Broglie wavelength. ..............
22.3 Wave–particle duality8.3 Interference 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1
A program stores 15 strings in the 1D array DataArray 1 (a) Write prog
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling ? 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 (a) Define gravitational potential at a point. .....................
13.4 Gravitational potential13.2 Gravitational force between point masses 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 (a) State Wien’s displacement law. ................................
1.2 SI units11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 (a) State what is meant by an ideal gas. ...........................
15.2 Equation of state14.2 Temperature scales 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2
- , where 2 A particle P moves in a straight line. The velocity of P a
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion 24 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A binary tree is designed to store up to 100 positive integers. The
19.1 Algorithms19.2 Recursion 25 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 (a) State what is meant by the internal energy of a system. ........
15.2 Equation of state15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A block of mass m kg is pulled up a rough plane inclined at an angle
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.4 Newton's laws of motion 27 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 A hydrogen atom consists of a proton and an electron separated by di
18.4 Electric field of a point charge18.1 Electric fields and field lines 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4
- . It passes through points 4 A train is travelling along a straight
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion 63 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 (a) Define the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor. ..........
19.1 Capacitors and capacitance19.2 Energy stored in a capacitor 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 A lorry of mass 13 500 kg is towing a trailer of mass 2500 kg along
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 (a) Define magnetic flux density. ..................................
20.3 Force on a moving charge20.1 Concept of a magnetic field 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 y 50 N F N 40° 30° x 60° 65 N Three coplanar forces of magnitudes F
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 (a) (i) State what is meant by half-wave rectification of an alterna
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 P 2 kg 3 m Q 5 kg a Particles P and Q have masses 2 kg and 5 kg resp
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 13 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 (a) State what is meant by a photon. ...............................
24.2 Production and use of X-rays22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon 13 有