|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A prototype for a game is designed using Object‑Oriented Programming |
20.1 Programming Paradigms19.1 Algorithms |
21 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
(a) State what is meant by the internal energy of a system.
........ |
15.2 Equation of state15.3 Kinetic theory of gases |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A particle P travels in a straight line, starting from a point O. At |
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4 4
A hydrogen atom consists of a proton and an electron separated by di |
18.4 Electric field of a point charge18.1 Electric fields and field lines |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4 4
1.5 kg
B
A
3 kg
C
m kg
Three particles A, B and C have masses 3 kg, |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.3 Momentum |
3 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
(a) Define the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor.
.......... |
19.1 Capacitors and capacitance19.2 Energy stored in a capacitor |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
3.6 kg
24 3
N
30°
A particle of mass 3.6 kg is placed on a rough pla |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium |
2 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
(a) Define magnetic flux density.
.................................. |
20.3 Force on a moving charge20.1 Concept of a magnetic field |
12 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6 6
Three small smooth spheres A, B and C of equal radii and masses m kg |
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7 7
(a) (i)
State what is meant by half-wave rectification of an alterna |
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents |
8 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8 8
(a) State what is meant by a photon.
............................... |
24.2 Production and use of X-rays22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon |
13 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q9 9
(a) Define the mass defect of a nucleus.
........................... |
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy23.2 Radioactive decay |
9 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1 A program stores nine lower‑case strings in a 1D array TheData. The fo |
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling |
18 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
(a) With reference to velocity and acceleration, describe uniform ci |
12.2 Centripetal acceleration12.1 Kinematics of uniform circular motion |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
A car of mass 960 kg is moving on a straight horizontal road. There |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
4 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10 10 (a) Define the binding energy of a nucleus.
....................... |
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
11 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
(a) (i) Define gravitational field at a point.
..................... |
13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass13.4 Gravitational potential |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
Two particles, A and B, of masses 2.5 kg and 3.5 kg respectively are |
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
4 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3 A 2D array is used to store the linked list, LinkedList. The linked li |
19.1 Algorithms19.2 Recursion |
27 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
(a) Define specific heat capacity.
................................. |
14.3 Specific heat capacity and specific latent heat15.2 Equation of state |
14 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3 3
A
0.5 kg
B
0.8 kg
55°
Two particles, A and B, of masses 0.5 kg and 0 |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4 4
(a) State the two assumptions of the kinetic theory of gases that re |
15.3 Kinetic theory of gases3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4 4
B
4 m s-1
P
A
θ
- up a line of greatest slope of a rough plane
A par |
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.5 Energy, work and power |
59 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5 5
A block of mass 27 g is suspended from a spring so that it rests in |
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy |
8 |
有 |