A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 17 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A prototype for a game is designed using Object‑Oriented Programming
20.1 Programming Paradigms19.1 Algorithms 21 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 (a) State what is meant by the internal energy of a system. ........
15.2 Equation of state15.3 Kinetic theory of gases 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A particle P travels in a straight line, starting from a point O. At
4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line4.4 Newton's laws of motion 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 A hydrogen atom consists of a proton and an electron separated by di
18.4 Electric field of a point charge18.1 Electric fields and field lines 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 1.5 kg B A 3 kg C m kg Three particles A, B and C have masses 3 kg,
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.3 Momentum 3 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 (a) Define the capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor. ..........
19.1 Capacitors and capacitance19.2 Energy stored in a capacitor 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 3.6 kg 24 3 N 30° A particle of mass 3.6 kg is placed on a rough pla
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium 2 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 (a) Define magnetic flux density. ..................................
20.3 Force on a moving charge20.1 Concept of a magnetic field 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q6
6 Three small smooth spheres A, B and C of equal radii and masses m kg
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q7
7 (a) (i) State what is meant by half-wave rectification of an alterna
21.2 Rectification and smoothing21.1 Characteristics of alternating currents 8 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q8
8 (a) State what is meant by a photon. ...............................
24.2 Production and use of X-rays22.1 Energy and momentum of a photon 13 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q9
9 (a) Define the mass defect of a nucleus. ...........................
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy23.2 Radioactive decay 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1
A program stores nine lower‑case strings in a 1D array TheData. The fo
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 18 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 (a) With reference to velocity and acceleration, describe uniform ci
12.2 Centripetal acceleration12.1 Kinematics of uniform circular motion 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 A car of mass 960 kg is moving on a straight horizontal road. There
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 4 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 (a) Define the binding energy of a nucleus. .......................
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 11 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 (a) (i) Define gravitational field at a point. .....................
13.3 Gravitational field of a point mass13.4 Gravitational potential 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 Two particles, A and B, of masses 2.5 kg and 3.5 kg respectively are
4.3 Momentum4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q3
A 2D array is used to store the linked list, LinkedList. The linked li
19.1 Algorithms19.2 Recursion 27 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 (a) Define specific heat capacity. .................................
14.3 Specific heat capacity and specific latent heat15.2 Equation of state 14 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q3
3 A 0.5 kg B 0.8 kg 55° Two particles, A and B, of masses 0.5 kg and 0
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.1 Forces and equilibrium 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 (a) State the two assumptions of the kinetic theory of gases that re
15.3 Kinetic theory of gases3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q4
4 B 4 m s-1 P A θ - up a line of greatest slope of a rough plane A par
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.5 Energy, work and power 59 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q5
5 A block of mass 27 g is suspended from a spring so that it rests in
23.1 Mass defect and nuclear binding energy5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy 8 有