A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 16 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate a balanced metre rule. You
1.2 SI units13.2 Gravitational force between point masses 20 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1
2 + 3 x (a) Find the coefficient of x2 in the expansion of ( 1 . [4] 2
3.1 Algebra3.4 Differentiation 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) Use the substitution x = 2 sin u to show that c 3 x dd d x = 24
3.3 Trigonometry3.5 Integration 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 Relative to a fixed point, O, the points A, B, C and D have positio
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry 37 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the resistance of a paralle
9.3 Resistance and resistivity6.1 Stress and strain ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 A curve has equation 3 x ln y = x - 4 y for x 2 0 . Find the gradien
3.4 Differentiation3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions 3 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3
a = 3 The variables x and y satisfy the equation yx k , where a and k
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 (a) Solve the inequality x + 4 2 3 x - 1 . [3] (b) Hence, find the l
3.1 Algebra3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5
sin 2 x 5 A curve has equation y = for 0 1 x 1 . r 3 + cos x d as a si
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 A curve is such that the gradient of the curve at any point is propo
3.8 Differential equations3.5 Integration 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7
2 + a i 7 It is given that = ( 1 - 5 i ) , where a and m are real cons
3.9 Complex numbers3.1 Algebra 44 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8
3e x b l 8 (a) By sketching a suitable pair of graphs, show that the e
3.6 Numerical solution of equations3.3 Trigonometry 1 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) Express cos 5 - 3 sin in the form R cos ( + ) , where R 2 0 and
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 3 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate how the lengths of strings
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance8.1 Stationary waves 20 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the stability of a wooden b
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour1.3 Errors and uncertainties ? 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate the equilibrium of forces.
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 20 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the rate of flow of water t
1.3 Errors and uncertainties15.1 The mole ? 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 A program stores integer data in a linear queue. The queue is create
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 26 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 (a) Define gravitational potential at a point. .....................
13.4 Gravitational potential13.2 Gravitational force between point masses 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q1
1 55 N 60° 16 N 15° 40° 23 N 20 N Coplanar forces of magnitudes 55 N,
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10
10 (a) State Wien’s displacement law. ................................
1.2 SI units11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 A program stores data about toys that are made from bricks. The toys
20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling19.1 Algorithms ? 有
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 (a) State what is meant by an ideal gas. ...........................
15.2 Equation of state14.2 Temperature scales 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2
2 A car of mass 1200 kg is moving on a straight horizontal road. The r
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line 6 有