|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
In this experiment, you will investigate a balanced metre rule.
You |
1.2 SI units13.2 Gravitational force between point masses |
20 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1 2
+
3
x
(a) Find the coefficient of x2 in the expansion of (
1
.
[4]
2 |
3.1 Algebra3.4 Differentiation |
3 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10 10 (a) Use the substitution
x
=
2
sin
u
to show that
c
3
x
dd
d
x
=
24 |
3.3 Trigonometry3.5 Integration |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q11 11 Relative to a fixed point, O, the points A, B, C and D have positio |
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry |
37 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
In this experiment, you will investigate the resistance of a paralle |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity6.1 Stress and strain |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
A curve has equation
3
x
ln
y
=
x
-
4
y
for x
2
0
.
Find the gradien |
3.4 Differentiation3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions |
3 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3 a =
3
The variables x and y satisfy the equation yx
k
, where a and k |
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra |
5 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4 4
(a) Solve the inequality x
+
4
2
3
x
-
1
.
[3]
(b) Hence, find the l |
3.1 Algebra3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions |
5 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5 sin
2
x
5
A curve has equation
y
=
for
0 1
x
1
.
r
3
+
cos
x
d as a si |
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation |
13 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6 6
A curve is such that the gradient of the curve at any point is propo |
3.8 Differential equations3.5 Integration |
7 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7 2
+
a
i
7
It is given that
=
(
1
-
5
i
)
, where a and m are real cons |
3.9 Complex numbers3.1 Algebra |
44 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8 3e x
b
l
8
(a) By sketching a suitable pair of graphs, show that the e |
3.6 Numerical solution of equations3.3 Trigonometry |
1 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9 9
(a) Express cos
5
-
3
sin
in the form
R
cos
(
+
)
, where R
2
0
and
|
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation |
3 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
In this experiment, you will investigate how the lengths of strings |
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance8.1 Stationary waves |
20 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
In this experiment, you will investigate the stability of a wooden b |
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour1.3 Errors and uncertainties |
? |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
In this experiment, you will investigate the equilibrium of forces.
|
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces |
20 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
In this experiment, you will investigate the rate of flow of water t |
1.3 Errors and uncertainties15.1 The mole |
? |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
A program stores integer data in a linear queue.
The queue is create |
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling |
26 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
(a) Define gravitational potential at a point.
..................... |
13.4 Gravitational potential13.2 Gravitational force between point masses |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q1 1
55 N
60°
16 N
15°
40°
23 N
20 N
Coplanar forces of magnitudes 55 N, |
4.1 Forces and equilibrium4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
6 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q10 10 (a) State Wien’s displacement law.
................................ |
1.2 SI units11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
8 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
A program stores data about toys that are made from bricks. The toys |
20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling19.1 Algorithms |
? |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
(a) State what is meant by an ideal gas.
........................... |
15.2 Equation of state14.2 Temperature scales |
13 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P4 Q2 2
A car of mass 1200 kg is moving on a straight horizontal road. The r |
4.4 Newton's laws of motion4.2 Kinematics of motion in a straight line |
6 |
有 |