A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 15 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 Solve the equation ln 5 + ln ( 3 x - 2 ) = 2 ln ( x - 4 ) . Give you
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) A program declares a 1D array globally as PartName[1:1000000] O
19.1 Algorithms13.1 User-defined data types 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 The variables x and y satisfy the differential equation d y 4 e = x
3.5 Integration3.8 Differential equations 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 The table shows assembly language instructions for a processor that
15.1 Processors, Parallel Processing and Virtual Machines16.2 Translation Software 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q11
–f p and –f p respectively. The line t passes through the 1 3 11 The p
3.7 Vectors3.6 Numerical solution of equations 71 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 Complete the following paragraph using the most appropriate words fr
14.1 Protocols19.1 Algorithms 4 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the stability of a wooden b
6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour1.3 Errors and uncertainties ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 Find the set of values of x satisfying the inequality | 3 - 4 | 2 2
3.1 Algebra3.6 Numerical solution of equations 2 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 (a) State one example of where serial file organisation could be use
13.2 File organisation and access20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 On an Argand diagram, shade the region which represents the complex
3.9 Complex numbers3.7 Vectors 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 (a) Describe the characteristics of massively parallel computers. ..
15.1 Processors, Parallel Processing and Virtual Machines13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 Solve the equation cos ( 2 - 45 ° ) + sin ( 2 - 45 °) + 1 = 0 for –
3.3 Trigonometry3.5 Integration 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 Numbers are stored in a computer system using binary floating‑point
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation13.1 User-defined data types 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 (a) The parametric equations of a curve are 1 x = tan t2 , y = . sin
3.4 Differentiation3.3 Trigonometry 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 (a) The Karnaugh map (K‑map) represents a logic circuit with four in
15.2 Boolean Algebra and Logic Circuits13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6
` j cos 3 x y 6 Use the substitution u = x to find the exact value of
3.3 Trigonometry3.5 Integration 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 (a) Outline the process of using a stack to evaluate an expression w
19.2 Recursion13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7
-` j can be expressed in the Cartesian form x 7 The square roots of 3
3.1 Algebra3.9 Complex numbers 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 (a) Describe the purpose of quantum cryptography. ..................
17.1 Encryption, Encryption Protocols and Digital certificates13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8
3 = 8 (a) By sketching a suitable pair of graphs, show that the equati
3.6 Numerical solution of equations3.1 Algebra 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) Explain what is meant by regression methods in relation to machi
19.1 Algorithms18.1 Artificial Intelligence (AI) 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9
36 - 4 x - 3 x 9 Let ( ) f x = . ( 3 x + 1 )( x + 4 ) (a) Express ( )x
3.1 Algebra3.5 Integration 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate the equilibrium of forces.
4.2 Equilibrium of forces4.1 Turning effects of forces 20 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the rate of flow of water t
1.3 Errors and uncertainties15.1 The mole ? 有