A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 14 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate the equilibrium of forces.
4.2 Equilibrium of forces6.1 Stress and strain 20 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 Find the quotient and remainder when x x x + is divided by x 4 4 7 2
3.1 Algebra3.4 Differentiation 12 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) Two examples of searching algorithms are a linear search and a
19.1 Algorithms20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10
x 3 + 10 (a) Express ( in partial fractions. [4] x x 1 2 )( 6 ) - - (b
3.5 Integration3.8 Differential equations 18 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 (a) Object-Oriented Programming (OOP) is used to design a class cal
20.1 Programming Paradigms13.1 User-defined data types 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 Complete the following paragraph using the most appropriate words fr
14.1 Protocols14.2 Circuit switching, packet switching 4 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the force applied by water
20.3 Force on a moving charge6.1 Stress and strain ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2
a, where a and b are integers. ln 2 Solve the equation 2 . Give your a
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 Numbers are stored in a computer system using binary floating-point
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation13.1 User-defined data types 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 The complex numbers s and t are given by - . s t 3 ( cos 2 isin 2 )
3.9 Complex numbers3.3 Trigonometry 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 (a) State one example of where sequential file organisation could be
13.2 File organisation and access20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4
- ` j can be expressed in the Cartesian form 4 x y , where x and y are
3.1 Algebra3.9 Complex numbers 12 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 Explain what is meant by the term virtual machine. .................
15.1 Processors, Parallel Processing and Virtual Machines16.1 Purposes of an Operating System (OS) 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 The parametric equations of a curve are x y 2 tan 2 , 6 2 ln cos ( 2
3.4 Differentiation3.3 Trigonometry 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 (a) Write this infix expression in Reverse Polish Notation (RPN). 16
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation19.2 Recursion 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 y x x x The equation of a curve is tan 3 for . G G = - r r (a) Find
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 This truth table represents a logic circuit. INPUT OUTPUT A B C D Z
15.2 Boolean Algebra and Logic Circuits14.2 Circuit switching, packet switching 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 The equation of a curve is x 3 sin 3 + y = x 2 cos 3 - x - when x =
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 (a) Describe the differences between symmetric key and asymmetric ke
17.1 Encryption, Encryption Protocols and Digital certificates13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 (a) By sketching a suitable pair of graphs, show that the equation c
3.6 Numerical solution of equations3.3 Trigonometry 8 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) State the subset of Artificial Intelligence (AI) which makes use
18.1 Artificial Intelligence (AI)19.1 Algorithms 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9
3 4 f p and f p respectively. 9 The points A and B have position vecto
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry 16 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 (a) User‑defined data types may be created by programmers when writi
13.1 User-defined data types13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate how the lengths of strings
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance8.1 Stationary waves 20 有