A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 13 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 In this experiment, you will investigate an electrical circuit. You
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 Solve the inequality 3 x + 4 2 2 x - 1 . [4]
3.1 Algebra3.6 Numerical solution of equations 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 (a) An insertion sort algorithm is used to sort the unique ID numbe
19.1 Algorithms13.1 User-defined data types 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10
10 The polynomial ax - 11 x + bx + , where a and b are constants, is d
3.1 Algebra3.5 Integration 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q11
11 A declarative programming language is used to show which home cinem
20.1 Programming Paradigms16.2 Translation Software 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q11
d y cos 4 , show that if x 11 (a) By differentiating sin y = cot 4 x ,
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 (a) Random file organisation can be used with a database management
13.2 File organisation and access20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2
2 In this experiment, you will investigate the oscillations of a sprin
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance6.1 Stress and strain ? 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2
3 = A kx 2 The variables x and y satisfy the equation y e , where A an
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q3
3 Numbers are stored in a computer system using binary floating‑point
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation13.1 User-defined data types 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3
2 x + 7 x 3 The equation of a curve is y = . 3 x - 1 Find an equation
3.4 Differentiation3.1 Algebra 11 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q4
4 Draw one line to connect each TCP/IP layer to its most appropriate d
14.1 Protocols13.2 File organisation and access 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4
-` j can be expressed in the Cartesian form 4 The square roots of - 71
3.1 Algebra3.9 Complex numbers 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 A virtual machine may be used to emulate computer hardware using sof
16.1 Purposes of an Operating System (OS)15.1 Processors, Parallel Processing and Virtual Machines 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5
5 (a) Show that ( cos x + sin x )( cosec x - sec x ) / 2 cot 2 x . [4]
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation 1 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 (a) The diagram shows a logic circuit. P A R Q B Z S C Complete the
15.2 Boolean Algebra and Logic Circuits14.2 Circuit switching, packet switching 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6
6 A curve has the equation y = e cos x , where cosx ! 0 . (a) Show tha
3.3 Trigonometry3.6 Numerical solution of equations 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 (a) Write this infix expression in Reverse Polish Notation (RPN). 21
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation19.2 Recursion 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7
7 Im 2i i Re –5 –4 –3 –2 –1 O –i –2i –3i The shaded region on the Arga
3.9 Complex numbers3.7 Vectors 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q8
8 (a) Define the following asymmetric key encryption terms: (i) cipher
17.1 Encryption, Encryption Protocols and Digital certificates13.2 File organisation and access 6 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8
1y 8 Find the exact value of 3 x e d x . [6]
3.5 Integration3.4 Differentiation 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q9
9 (a) Explain how supervised learning and unsupervised learning are tr
19.1 Algorithms18.1 Artificial Intelligence (AI) 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9
f p and f p respectively. 9 The points A and B have position vectors -
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry 270 有
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q1
1 A user-defined data type is required to store the types of animals i
13.1 User-defined data types16.2 Translation Software 5 有