|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
In this experiment, you will investigate an electrical circuit.
You |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity10.1 Practical circuits |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
Solve the inequality
3
x
+
4
2
2
x
-
1
.
[4] |
3.1 Algebra3.6 Numerical solution of equations |
4 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q10 10 (a) An insertion sort algorithm is used to sort the unique ID numbe |
19.1 Algorithms13.1 User-defined data types |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q10 10 The polynomial ax
-
11
x
+
bx
+ , where a and b are constants, is d |
3.1 Algebra3.5 Integration |
10 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q11 11 A declarative programming language is used to show which home cinem |
20.1 Programming Paradigms16.2 Translation Software |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q11 d
y
cos
4 , show that if
x
11 (a) By differentiating sin
y
=
cot
4
x
, |
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation |
9 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
(a) Random file organisation can be used with a database management |
13.2 File organisation and access20.2 File Processing and Exception Handling |
6 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P3 Q2 2
In this experiment, you will investigate the oscillations of a sprin |
17.3 Damped and forced oscillations, resonance6.1 Stress and strain |
? |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q2 3 =
A kx
2
The variables x and y satisfy the equation
y
e
, where A an |
3.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions3.1 Algebra |
5 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q3 3
Numbers are stored in a computer system using binary floating‑point |
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation13.1 User-defined data types |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q3 2
x
+
7
x
3
The equation of a curve is y
=
.
3
x
-
1
Find an equation |
3.4 Differentiation3.1 Algebra |
11 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q4 4
Draw one line to connect each TCP/IP layer to its most appropriate d |
14.1 Protocols13.2 File organisation and access |
4 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q4 -`
j can be expressed in the Cartesian form
4
The square roots of
-
71 |
3.1 Algebra3.9 Complex numbers |
5 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q5 5
A virtual machine may be used to emulate computer hardware using sof |
16.1 Purposes of an Operating System (OS)15.1 Processors, Parallel Processing and Virtual Machines |
4 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q5 5
(a) Show that (
cos
x
+
sin
x
)(
cosec
x
-
sec
x
)
/
2
cot
2
x
.
[4] |
3.3 Trigonometry3.4 Differentiation |
1 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q6 6
(a) The diagram shows a logic circuit.
P
A
R
Q
B
Z
S
C
Complete the |
15.2 Boolean Algebra and Logic Circuits14.2 Circuit switching, packet switching |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q6 6
A curve has the equation
y
=
e
cos
x
, where cosx
!
0
.
(a) Show tha |
3.3 Trigonometry3.6 Numerical solution of equations |
10 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q7 7
(a) Write this infix expression in Reverse Polish Notation (RPN).
21 |
13.3 Floating-point numbers, representation and manipulation19.2 Recursion |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q7 7
Im
2i
i
Re
–5
–4
–3
–2
–1
O
–i
–2i
–3i
The shaded region on the Arga |
3.9 Complex numbers3.7 Vectors |
6 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q8 8
(a) Define the following asymmetric key encryption terms:
(i) cipher |
17.1 Encryption, Encryption Protocols and Digital certificates13.2 File organisation and access |
6 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q8 1y
8
Find the exact value of
3
x
e
d
x
.
[6] |
3.5 Integration3.4 Differentiation |
6 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q9 9
(a) Explain how supervised learning and unsupervised learning are tr |
19.1 Algorithms18.1 Artificial Intelligence (AI) |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P3 Q9 f
p and
f
p respectively.
9
The points A and B have position vectors
- |
3.7 Vectors3.3 Trigonometry |
270 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P3 Q1 1
A user-defined data type is required to store the types of animals i |
13.1 User-defined data types16.2 Translation Software |
5 |
有 |