|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q4 4
A desktop web browser stores the history of web addresses visited.
T |
10.4 Introduction to Abstract Data Types (ADT)10.2 Arrays |
9 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q4 An electric train of mass 1.5 × 104 kg travels up a slope at a constan |
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy18.5 Electric potential |
10 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q4 e
4
A curve has equation y
=
+ . The curve crosses the y-axis at the p |
2.4 Differentiation2.1 Algebra |
6 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q5 5
A programmer has defined a global 1D array Numbers of type INTEGER, |
10.2 Arrays9.2 Algorithms |
10 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q5 5
(a) Three resistors of resistances R1, R2 and R3 are connected in a |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power |
12 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q5 5
(a) Solve the inequality
4
x
-
7
G
2
x
+
3
.
[4]
(b) Hence, find the |
2.1 Algebra2.6 Numerical solution of equations |
7 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q6 6
A program is being developed to encrypt a message.
The following ter |
11.1 Programming Basics10.2 Arrays |
18 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q6 6
(a) One of the conclusions from the α-particle scattering experiment |
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation |
9 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q6 6
y
O
x
The diagram shows the curve with equation
y
=
f
( )
x
, where
|
2.6 Numerical solution of equations2.1 Algebra |
8 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q7 7
y
O
x
1
The diagram shows part of the curve with equation
y
=
8
cos
|
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation |
7 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q8 8
y
M
x
O
The diagram shows the curve with parametric equations
x
=
6
|
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation |
9 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
Study the pseudocode.
i
1
REPEAT
OUTPUT i*i
i
i + 1
UNTIL i = 6
(a) |
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics |
1 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q1 1
(a) Define momentum.
............................................... |
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation |
13 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q1 y
1
Find
(
1
+
e
)
d
x
. Give your answer in terms of the positive con |
2.5 Integration2.1 Algebra |
4 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
A control program is being developed for a robot floor vacuum cleane |
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs |
6 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
(a) Define the Young modulus of a material.
........................ |
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour |
12 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q2 2
Solve the equation cosec
3
=
7
+
cot
for
-
180
°
1
1
180
°
.
[4]
i
i |
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation |
4 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q3 3
A company wishes to replace the point-of-sale software that each sho |
12.1 Program Development Life cycle12.3 Program Testing and Maintenance |
11 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q3 3
(a) State the principle of superposition.
.......................... |
8.1 Stationary waves8.3 Interference |
14 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q3 3
ln y
(4.0, 4.69)
(1.5, 3.22)
x
O
+ , where k and a are positive cons |
2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions2.4 Differentiation |
5 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q4 4
An algorithm is expressed as:
•
A user inputs a sequence of integers |
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics |
4 |
有 |
|
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q4 4
A light-dependent resistor (LDR) is connected across the terminals o |
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power |
11 |
有 |
|
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q4 e
4
A curve has equation y
=
+ . The curve crosses the y-axis at the p |
2.4 Differentiation2.1 Algebra |
6 |
有 |
|
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q5 5
Data is stored about people who have attended a job interview. Each |
11.1 Programming Basics10.1 Data Types and Records |
12 |
有 |