A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 11 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q4
4 A desktop web browser stores the history of web addresses visited. T
10.4 Introduction to Abstract Data Types (ADT)10.2 Arrays 9 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q4
An electric train of mass 1.5 × 104 kg travels up a slope at a constan
5.2 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy18.5 Electric potential 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q4
e 4 A curve has equation y = + . The curve crosses the y-axis at the p
2.4 Differentiation2.1 Algebra 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 A programmer has defined a global 1D array Numbers of type INTEGER,
10.2 Arrays9.2 Algorithms 10 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 (a) Three resistors of resistances R1, R2 and R3 are connected in a
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 (a) Solve the inequality 4 x - 7 G 2 x + 3 . [4] (b) Hence, find the
2.1 Algebra2.6 Numerical solution of equations 7 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q6
6 A program is being developed to encrypt a message. The following ter
11.1 Programming Basics10.2 Arrays 18 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q6
6 (a) One of the conclusions from the α-particle scattering experiment
3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation11.1 Atoms, nuclei and radiation 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q6
6 y O x The diagram shows the curve with equation y = f ( ) x , where
2.6 Numerical solution of equations2.1 Algebra 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q7
7 y O x 1 The diagram shows part of the curve with equation y = 8 cos
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q8
8 y M x O The diagram shows the curve with parametric equations x = 6
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 Study the pseudocode. i 1 REPEAT OUTPUT i*i i i + 1 UNTIL i = 6 (a)
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics 1 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 (a) Define momentum. ...............................................
3.1 Momentum and Newton’s laws of motion3.3 Linear momentum and its conservation 13 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q1
y 1 Find ( 1 + e ) d x . Give your answer in terms of the positive con
2.5 Integration2.1 Algebra 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 A control program is being developed for a robot floor vacuum cleane
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 (a) Define the Young modulus of a material. ........................
6.1 Stress and strain6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 Solve the equation cosec 3 = 7 + cot for - 180 ° 1 1 180 ° . [4] i i
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 A company wishes to replace the point-of-sale software that each sho
12.1 Program Development Life cycle12.3 Program Testing and Maintenance 11 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 (a) State the principle of superposition. ..........................
8.1 Stationary waves8.3 Interference 14 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 ln y (4.0, 4.69) (1.5, 3.22) x O + , where k and a are positive cons
2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions2.4 Differentiation 5 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q4
4 An algorithm is expressed as: • A user inputs a sequence of integers
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics 4 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q4
4 A light-dependent resistor (LDR) is connected across the terminals o
9.3 Resistance and resistivity9.2 Potential difference and power 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q4
e 4 A curve has equation y = + . The curve crosses the y-axis at the p
2.4 Differentiation2.1 Algebra 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 Data is stored about people who have attended a job interview. Each
11.1 Programming Basics10.1 Data Types and Records 12 有