A-Level / IG 刷题

题库浏览

A-Level · 仅显示匹配当前考纲的题
A-Level IGCSE
共 13728 道题 · 第 10 / 572 页 · 仅显示匹配当前考纲 显示未匹配考纲 卡片 表格
题目Topic分值答案
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q1
+ . Using natural logarithms, the equation can be 1 The variables x an
2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions2.4 Differentiation 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 A washing machine contains: • two trays for the washing powder • a u
11.1 Programming Basics11.2 Constructs 7 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 (a) Solve the equation 3 x + 7 = 4 x - 1 . [3] (b) Hence, solve the
2.3 Trigonometry2.1 Algebra 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 A business operates five call centres. The software currently in use
12.1 Program Development Life cycle12.3 Program Testing and Maintenance 9 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 y x O The diagram shows the curve with equation y = x + for 9 0 G x
2.4 Differentiation2.3 Trigonometry 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q4
4 An algorithm is expressed as: • A user inputs a sequence of integer
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics 4 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q4
4 (a) Express cos 5 + 3 sin in the form R cos ( - ) , where R 2 0 and
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 7 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 Electric light bulbs are advertised online with the price showing: $
11.1 Programming Basics11.3 Structured Programming 5 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q5
5 The polynomial ( )x p is defined by p ( )x = 2 x + 3 x + 4 x - 8 x .
2.1 Algebra2.6 Numerical solution of equations 62 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q6
6 Fence parts are manufactured by a number of similar machines. The le
11.1 Programming Basics10.1 Data Types and Records 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q6
6 y M x O The diagram shows the curve with parametric equations e x =
2.4 Differentiation2.6 Numerical solution of equations 10 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q7
7 Different data structures will be suitable for different computing a
10.4 Introduction to Abstract Data Types (ADT)10.1 Data Types and Records 12 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q7
7 y x O a b The diagram shows the curve with equation y = 3 + sin 2 x
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 9 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q8
8 Global array MyData contains the values shown. Study the pseudocode
11.2 Constructs11.3 Structured Programming 6 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q9
9 A hotel has three floors numbered 0 to 2 (floor 0 is the ground floo
10.2 Arrays10.1 Data Types and Records 18 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 A program is being developed to control a simple alarm system to be
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics ? 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q1
1 (a) By placing one tick (3) in each row, complete Table 1.1 to ident
1.4 Scalars and vectors2.1 Equations of motion 11 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q1
y 1 Find ( 1 + e ) d x . Give your answer in terms of the positive con
2.5 Integration2.1 Algebra 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 A new computer system is being developed to help manage a tool hire
9.1 Computational Thinking Skills11.1 Programming Basics 5 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 (a) State the conditions required for an object to be in equilibrium
4.2 Equilibrium of forces6.2 Elastic and plastic behaviour 8 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q2
2 Solve the equation cosec 3 = 7 + cot for - 180 ° 1 1 180 ° . [4] i i
2.3 Trigonometry2.4 Differentiation 4 有
9618 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 A computer game uses a text file named WordList.txt containing 10 00
11.2 Constructs11.1 Programming Basics 6 有
9702 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 Two oscillating dippers are used to create progressive transverse wa
7.1 Progressive waves7.2 Transverse and longitudinal waves 10 有
9709 2026 Jun P2 Q3
3 ln y (4.0, 4.69) (1.5, 3.22) x O + , where k and a are positive cons
2.2 Logarithmic and exponential functions2.4 Differentiation 5 有